Train Time Table

NEW BONGAIGAON - GUWAHATI Passenger (55809) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NBQ
START
NEW BONGAIGAON 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNGN
16:46
BONGAIGAON 2
2.5 Kms| PF #1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPQ
16:56
CHAPRAKATA 3
7.8 Kms| PF #1 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJF
17:07
BIJNI 4
17.2 Kms| PF #1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLD
17:19
PATILADAHA 5
27.4 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBE
17:30
SORBHOG JN 6
36.3 Kms| PF #1 17:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRD
17:40
BARPETA ROAD 7
44.1 Kms| PF #2 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSA
17:49
GUAGACHHA 8
49.5 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPQ
17:59
SORUPETA 9
55.3 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBL
18:39
PATHSALA 10
65.4 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSRH
18:47
NIZ-SARIHA HALT 11
70.0 Kms| PF #1 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIHU
18:56
TIHU 12
74.9 Kms| PF #1 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTCH
19:06
KAITHALKUCHI 13
82.4 Kms| PF #3 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLV
19:21
NALBARI 14
92.5 Kms| PF #2 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOE
19:32
GHOGRAPUR 15
101.2 Kms| PF #1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
19:50
RANGIYA JN 16
109.1 Kms| PF #2 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDKN
20:04
KENDUKANA 17
119.2 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIZ
20:12
BAIHATA 18
124.5 Kms| PF #1 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGS
20:36
CHANGSARI 19
134.7 Kms| PF #1 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGT
20:50
AGTHORI 20
142.8 Kms| PF #1 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
21:00
KAMAKHYA 21
149.9 Kms| PF #4 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHY
21:20
GUWAHATI 22
156.7 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55809 NEW BONGAIGAON - GUWAHATI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) --------- Start 16:40 1 No
BONGAIGAON (BNGN) 16:46 1 min 16:47 1 No
CHAPRAKATA (CPQ) 16:56 1 min 16:57 1 No
BIJNI (BJF) 17:07 1 min 17:08 1 No
PATILADAHA (PTLD) 17:19 1 min 17:20 1 No
SORBHOG JN (SBE) 17:30 1 min 17:31 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 17:40 1 min 17:41 2 No
GUAGACHHA (GSA) 17:49 1 min 17:50 1 No
SORUPETA (SPQ) 17:59 1 min 18:00 1 No
PATHSALA (PBL) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
NIZ-SARIHA HALT (NSRH) 18:47 1 min 18:48 1 No
TIHU (TIHU) 18:56 1 min 18:57 1 No
KAITHALKUCHI (KTCH) 19:06 1 min 19:07 3 No
NALBARI (NLV) 19:21 1 min 19:22 2 No
GHOGRAPUR (GOE) 19:32 1 min 19:33 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 19:50 2 mins 19:52 2 No
KENDUKANA (KDKN) 20:04 1 min 20:05 1 No
BAIHATA (BIZ) 20:12 1 min 20:13 1 No
CHANGSARI (CGS) 20:36 1 min 20:37 1 No
AGTHORI (AGT) 20:50 1 min 20:51 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 21:00 2 mins 21:02 4 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 21:20 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name