Train Time Table

GUWAHATI - NEW BONGAIGAON Passenger (via - Goalpara) (55804) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GHY
START
GUWAHATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
07:35
KAMAKHYA 2
6.8 Kms| PF #4 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZA
07:57
AZARA 3
20.1 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRZA
08:10
MIRZA 4
31.1 Kms| PF #1 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGON
08:27
CHAYGAON 5
43.7 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMGN
08:38
BAMUNI GAON 6
55.3 Kms| PF #1 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOKO
08:49
BOKO 7
63.1 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNCA
09:04
SONACHARA 8
71.2 Kms| PF #8 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPRA
09:15
DHUP DHARA 9
80.7 Kms| PF #1 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGJI
09:27
RANGJULI 10
89.9 Kms| PF #1 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMGA
09:39
AMJONGA 11
100.2 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDNI
09:51
DUDHNOI 12
110.3 Kms| PF #1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNI
10:06
KRISHNAI 13
121.5 Kms| PF #2 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLPT
10:41
GOALPARA TOWN 14
130.8 Kms| PF #1 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVT
10:51
PANCHARATNA 15
138.4 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPZ
11:04
JOGIGHOPA 16
148.9 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AYU
11:20
ABHAYAPURI ASSAM 17
164.9 Kms| PF #1 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZQ
11:33
MAJGAON ASSAM 18
173.9 Kms| PF #1 11:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
12:15
NEW BONGAIGAON 19
182.3 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55804 GUWAHATI - NEW BONGAIGAON Passenger (via - Goalpara) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUWAHATI (GHY) --------- Start 07:20 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 07:35 2 mins 07:37 4 No
AZARA (AZA) 07:57 1 min 07:58 1 No
MIRZA (MRZA) 08:10 1 min 08:11 1 No
CHAYGAON (CGON) 08:27 1 min 08:28 1 No
BAMUNI GAON (BMGN) 08:38 1 min 08:39 1 No
BOKO (BOKO) 08:49 1 min 08:50 1 No
SONACHARA (SNCA) 09:04 1 min 09:05 8 No
DHUP DHARA (DPRA) 09:15 1 min 09:16 1 No
RANGJULI (RGJI) 09:27 1 min 09:28 1 No
AMJONGA (AMGA) 09:39 1 min 09:40 1 No
DUDHNOI (DDNI) 09:51 1 min 09:52 1 No
KRISHNAI (KRNI) 10:06 1 min 10:07 2 No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 10:41 1 min 10:42 1 No
PANCHARATNA (PNVT) 10:51 1 min 10:52 1 No
JOGIGHOPA (JPZ) 11:04 1 min 11:05 1 No
ABHAYAPURI ASSAM (AYU) 11:20 1 min 11:21 1 No
MAJGAON ASSAM (MZQ) 11:33 1 min 11:34 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 12:15 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name