Train Time Table

NEW BONGAIGAON - GUWAHATI Passenger (via - Goalpara) (55803) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NBQ
START
NEW BONGAIGAON 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZQ
17:15
MAJGAON ASSAM 2
8.4 Kms| PF #1 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
AYU
17:26
ABHAYAPURI ASSAM 3
17.4 Kms| PF #1 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPZ
17:42
JOGIGHOPA 4
33.3 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVT
17:56
PANCHARATNA 5
43.9 Kms| PF #1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLPT
18:08
GOALPARA TOWN 6
51.5 Kms| PF #1 18:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNI
18:18
KRISHNAI 7
60.8 Kms| PF #1 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDNI
18:33
DUDHNOI 8
72.0 Kms| PF #1 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMGA
18:45
AMJONGA 9
82.0 Kms| PF #1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGJI
18:58
RANGJULI 10
92.3 Kms| PF #1 18:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPRA
19:11
DHUP DHARA 11
101.6 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNCA
19:22
SONACHARA 12
111.0 Kms| PF #1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOKO
19:34
BOKO 13
119.2 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMGN
19:44
BAMUNI GAON 14
127.0 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGON
19:55
CHAYGAON 15
138.6 Kms| PF #1 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRZA
20:10
MIRZA 16
151.2 Kms| PF #1 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZA
20:27
AZARA 17
162.2 Kms| PF #1 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
21:15
KAMAKHYA 18
175.5 Kms| PF #2 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHY
21:40
GUWAHATI 19
182.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55803 NEW BONGAIGAON - GUWAHATI Passenger (via - Goalpara) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) --------- Start 17:05 2 No
MAJGAON ASSAM (MZQ) 17:15 1 min 17:16 1 No
ABHAYAPURI ASSAM (AYU) 17:26 1 min 17:27 1 No
JOGIGHOPA (JPZ) 17:42 1 min 17:43 1 No
PANCHARATNA (PNVT) 17:56 1 min 17:57 1 No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 18:08 1 min 18:09 1 No
KRISHNAI (KRNI) 18:18 1 min 18:19 1 No
DUDHNOI (DDNI) 18:33 1 min 18:34 1 No
AMJONGA (AMGA) 18:45 1 min 18:46 1 No
RANGJULI (RGJI) 18:58 1 min 18:59 1 No
DHUP DHARA (DPRA) 19:11 1 min 19:12 1 No
SONACHARA (SNCA) 19:22 1 min 19:23 1 No
BOKO (BOKO) 19:34 1 min 19:35 1 No
BAMUNI GAON (BMGN) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
CHAYGAON (CGON) 19:55 1 min 19:56 1 No
MIRZA (MRZA) 20:10 1 min 20:11 1 No
AZARA (AZA) 20:27 1 min 20:28 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 21:15 2 mins 21:17 2 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 21:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name