Train Time Table

GUWAHATI - NEW BONGAIGAON Passenger (55802) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GHY
START
GUWAHATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
17:45
KAMAKHYA 2
6.8 Kms| PF #2 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGT
17:58
AGTHORI 3
14.0 Kms| PF #1 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGS
18:15
CHANGSARI 4
22.0 Kms| PF #1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIZ
18:27
BAIHATA 5
32.2 Kms| PF #1 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDKN
18:35
KENDUKANA 6
37.5 Kms| PF #1 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
18:50
RANGIYA JN 7
47.6 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOE
19:06
GHOGRAPUR 8
55.5 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLV
19:17
NALBARI 9
64.2 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTCH
19:33
KAITHALKUCHI 10
74.3 Kms| PF #1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIHU
19:50
TIHU 11
81.8 Kms| PF #1 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSRH
19:59
NIZ-SARIHA HALT 12
86.7 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBL
20:07
PATHSALA 13
91.4 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPQ
20:19
SORUPETA 14
101.4 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSA
20:28
GUAGACHHA 15
107.2 Kms| PF #1 20:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRD
20:47
BARPETA ROAD 16
112.6 Kms| PF #1 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBE
20:57
SORBHOG JN 17
120.4 Kms| PF #1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLD
21:08
PATILADAHA 18
129.3 Kms| PF #1 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJF
21:20
BIJNI 19
139.5 Kms| PF #1 21:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPQ
21:30
CHAPRAKATA 20
148.9 Kms| PF #1 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNGN
21:40
BONGAIGAON 21
154.3 Kms| PF #1 21:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
21:58
NEW BONGAIGAON 22
156.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55802 GUWAHATI - NEW BONGAIGAON Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUWAHATI (GHY) --------- Start 17:30 3 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 17:45 2 mins 17:47 2 No
AGTHORI (AGT) 17:58 1 min 17:59 1 No
CHANGSARI (CGS) 18:15 1 min 18:16 1 No
BAIHATA (BIZ) 18:27 1 min 18:28 1 No
KENDUKANA (KDKN) 18:35 1 min 18:36 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 1 No
GHOGRAPUR (GOE) 19:06 1 min 19:07 1 No
NALBARI (NLV) 19:17 1 min 19:18 1 No
KAITHALKUCHI (KTCH) 19:33 1 min 19:34 1 No
TIHU (TIHU) 19:50 1 min 19:51 1 No
NIZ-SARIHA HALT (NSRH) 19:59 1 min 20:00 1 No
PATHSALA (PBL) 20:07 1 min 20:08 1 No
SORUPETA (SPQ) 20:19 1 min 20:20 1 No
GUAGACHHA (GSA) 20:28 1 min 20:29 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 20:47 1 min 20:48 1 No
SORBHOG JN (SBE) 20:57 1 min 20:58 1 No
PATILADAHA (PTLD) 21:08 1 min 21:09 1 No
BIJNI (BJF) 21:20 1 min 21:21 1 No
CHAPRAKATA (CPQ) 21:30 1 min 21:31 1 No
BONGAIGAON (BNGN) 21:40 1 min 21:41 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 21:58 End --------- 1 No

55802 GUWAHATI - NEW BONGAIGAON Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GUWAHATI - NEW BONGAIGAON Passenger (55802) train on RailYatri?

A) GUWAHATI - NEW BONGAIGAON Passenger (55802) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GUWAHATI - NEW BONGAIGAON Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GUWAHATI - NEW BONGAIGAON Passenger (55802) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GUWAHATI - NEW BONGAIGAON Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GUWAHATI - NEW BONGAIGAON Passenger (55802)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GUWAHATI - NEW BONGAIGAON Passenger (55802) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GUWAHATI - NEW BONGAIGAON Passenger (55802) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GUWAHATI - NEW BONGAIGAON Passenger (55802)?

A) GUWAHATI - NEW BONGAIGAON Passenger (55802) runs from GUWAHATI to NEW BONGAIGAON Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GUWAHATI - NEW BONGAIGAON Passenger (55802) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GUWAHATI - NEW BONGAIGAON Passenger (55802)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GUWAHATI - NEW BONGAIGAON Passenger (55802) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name