Train Time Table

GUWAHATI - NEW BONGAIGAON Passenger (55802) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GHY
START
GUWAHATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
17:45
KAMAKHYA 2
6.8 Kms| PF #2 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGT
17:58
AGTHORI 3
14.0 Kms| PF #1 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGS
18:15
CHANGSARI 4
22.0 Kms| PF #1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIZ
18:27
BAIHATA 5
32.2 Kms| PF #1 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDKN
18:35
KENDUKANA 6
37.5 Kms| PF #1 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
18:50
RANGIYA JN 7
47.6 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOE
19:06
GHOGRAPUR 8
55.5 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLV
19:17
NALBARI 9
64.2 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTCH
19:33
KAITHALKUCHI 10
74.3 Kms| PF #1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIHU
19:50
TIHU 11
81.8 Kms| PF #1 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSRH
19:59
NIZ-SARIHA HALT 12
86.7 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBL
20:07
PATHSALA 13
91.4 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPQ
20:19
SORUPETA 14
101.4 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSA
20:28
GUAGACHHA 15
107.2 Kms| PF #1 20:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRD
20:47
BARPETA ROAD 16
112.6 Kms| PF #1 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBE
20:57
SORBHOG JN 17
120.4 Kms| PF #1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLD
21:08
PATILADAHA 18
129.3 Kms| PF #1 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJF
21:20
BIJNI 19
139.5 Kms| PF #1 21:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPQ
21:30
CHAPRAKATA 20
148.9 Kms| PF #1 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNGN
21:40
BONGAIGAON 21
154.3 Kms| PF #1 21:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
21:58
NEW BONGAIGAON 22
156.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55802 GUWAHATI - NEW BONGAIGAON Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUWAHATI (GHY) --------- Start 17:30 3 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 17:45 2 mins 17:47 2 No
AGTHORI (AGT) 17:58 1 min 17:59 1 No
CHANGSARI (CGS) 18:15 1 min 18:16 1 No
BAIHATA (BIZ) 18:27 1 min 18:28 1 No
KENDUKANA (KDKN) 18:35 1 min 18:36 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 1 No
GHOGRAPUR (GOE) 19:06 1 min 19:07 1 No
NALBARI (NLV) 19:17 1 min 19:18 1 No
KAITHALKUCHI (KTCH) 19:33 1 min 19:34 1 No
TIHU (TIHU) 19:50 1 min 19:51 1 No
NIZ-SARIHA HALT (NSRH) 19:59 1 min 20:00 1 No
PATHSALA (PBL) 20:07 1 min 20:08 1 No
SORUPETA (SPQ) 20:19 1 min 20:20 1 No
GUAGACHHA (GSA) 20:28 1 min 20:29 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 20:47 1 min 20:48 1 No
SORBHOG JN (SBE) 20:57 1 min 20:58 1 No
PATILADAHA (PTLD) 21:08 1 min 21:09 1 No
BIJNI (BJF) 21:20 1 min 21:21 1 No
CHAPRAKATA (CPQ) 21:30 1 min 21:31 1 No
BONGAIGAON (BNGN) 21:40 1 min 21:41 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 21:58 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name