Train Time Table

NEW BONGAIGAON - GUWAHATI Passenger (55801) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NBQ
START
NEW BONGAIGAON 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNGN
04:56
BONGAIGAON 2
2.5 Kms| PF #1 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPQ
05:06
CHAPRAKATA 3
7.8 Kms| PF #6 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJF
05:17
BIJNI 4
17.2 Kms| PF #1 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLD
05:29
PATILADAHA 5
27.4 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBE
05:40
SORBHOG JN 6
36.3 Kms| PF #1 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRD
05:50
BARPETA ROAD 7
44.1 Kms| PF #2 05:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSA
05:59
GUAGACHHA 8
49.5 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPQ
06:08
SORUPETA 9
55.3 Kms| PF #1 06:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBL
06:20
PATHSALA 10
65.4 Kms| PF #1 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSRH
06:28
NIZ-SARIHA HALT 11
70.0 Kms| PF #1 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIHU
06:37
TIHU 12
74.9 Kms| PF #1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTCH
06:48
KAITHALKUCHI 13
82.4 Kms| PF #1 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLV
07:11
NALBARI 14
92.5 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOE
07:22
GHOGRAPUR 15
101.2 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
07:43
RANGIYA JN 16
109.1 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDKN
07:57
KENDUKANA 17
119.2 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIZ
08:06
BAIHATA 18
124.5 Kms| PF #1 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGS
08:32
CHANGSARI 19
134.7 Kms| PF #1 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGT
08:45
AGTHORI 20
142.8 Kms| PF #1 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
08:56
KAMAKHYA 21
149.9 Kms| PF #2 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHY
09:15
GUWAHATI 22
156.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55801 NEW BONGAIGAON - GUWAHATI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) --------- Start 04:50 3 No
BONGAIGAON (BNGN) 04:56 1 min 04:57 1 No
CHAPRAKATA (CPQ) 05:06 1 min 05:07 6 No
BIJNI (BJF) 05:17 1 min 05:18 1 No
PATILADAHA (PTLD) 05:29 1 min 05:30 1 No
SORBHOG JN (SBE) 05:40 1 min 05:41 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 05:50 1 min 05:51 2 No
GUAGACHHA (GSA) 05:59 1 min 06:00 1 No
SORUPETA (SPQ) 06:08 1 min 06:09 1 No
PATHSALA (PBL) 06:20 1 min 06:21 1 No
NIZ-SARIHA HALT (NSRH) 06:28 1 min 06:29 1 No
TIHU (TIHU) 06:37 1 min 06:38 1 No
KAITHALKUCHI (KTCH) 06:48 1 min 06:49 1 No
NALBARI (NLV) 07:11 1 min 07:12 1 No
GHOGRAPUR (GOE) 07:22 1 min 07:23 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 2 No
KENDUKANA (KDKN) 07:57 1 min 07:58 1 No
BAIHATA (BIZ) 08:06 1 min 08:07 1 No
CHANGSARI (CGS) 08:32 1 min 08:33 1 No
AGTHORI (AGT) 08:45 1 min 08:46 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 08:56 1 min 08:57 2 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 09:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name