Train Time Table

HALDIBARI - NEW JALPAIGURI Passenger (55752) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HDB
START
HALDIBARI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSBI
17:18
KASHIABARI 2
5.5 Kms| PF #1 17:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDG
17:27
MANDAL GHAT 3
11.9 Kms| PF #-1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDX
17:36
KADABARI HAT 4
17.2 Kms| PF #1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPG
17:45
JALPAIGURI 5
21.8 Kms| PF #1 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOP
17:55
MOHITNAGAR 6
27.6 Kms| PF #1 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
RQJ
18:02
RANINAGAR JALPAIGIRI 7
30.1 Kms| PF #1 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLK
18:14
BELAKOBA 8
38.4 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABFC
18:25
AMBARI FALAKATA 9
47.8 Kms| PF #1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
18:55
NEW JALPAIGURI 10
56.5 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55752 HALDIBARI - NEW JALPAIGURI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HALDIBARI (HDB) --------- Start 17:10 1 No
KASHIABARI (KSBI) 17:18 1 min 17:19 1 No
MANDAL GHAT (MDG) 17:27 1 min 17:28 - No
KADABARI HAT (KDX) 17:36 1 min 17:37 1 No
JALPAIGURI (JPG) 17:45 2 mins 17:47 1 No
MOHITNAGAR (MOP) 17:55 1 min 17:56 1 No
RANINAGAR JALPAIGIRI (RQJ) 18:02 2 mins 18:04 1 No
BELAKOBA (BLK) 18:14 1 min 18:15 1 No
AMBARI FALAKATA (ABFC) 18:25 1 min 18:26 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 18:55 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name