Train Time Table

RADHIKAPUR - KATIHAR Passenger (55730) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RDP
START
RADHIKAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLX
19:17
DALIMGAON 2
6.2 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAJ
19:25
KALIYANGANJ 3
12.1 Kms| PF #1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJY
19:42
BANGALBAREE 4
21.9 Kms| PF #-1 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMGR
19:49
BAMANGRAM 5
25.2 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGJ
19:58
RAIGANJ 6
32.2 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTK
20:07
JHITKIA 7
38.8 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAU
20:14
KACHNA 8
42.8 Kms| PF #-1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHNA
20:23
DHACHANA 9
49.2 Kms| PF #-1 20:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
20:30
BARSOI JN 10
53.5 Kms| PF #1 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFA
20:40
MAKURIA 11
57.9 Kms| PF #2 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRI
20:49
SALMARI 12
63.2 Kms| PF #1 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MENP
20:57
MEENAPUR 13
66.8 Kms| PF #-1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAU
21:05
JHAUA 14
69.4 Kms| PF #-1 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHNP
21:12
BISHANPUR HALT 15
72.7 Kms| PF #-1 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SI
21:21
SONALLI 16
75.6 Kms| PF #1 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRR
21:29
GORPHAR 17
80.2 Kms| PF #-1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNQ
21:39
DANDKHORA 18
83.3 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYT
21:46
NAYATOLA 19
87.9 Kms| PF #-1 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
22:10
KATIHAR JN 20
92.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55730 RADHIKAPUR - KATIHAR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RADHIKAPUR (RDP) --------- Start 19:10 2 No
DALIMGAON (DLX) 19:17 1 min 19:18 1 No
KALIYANGANJ (KAJ) 19:25 2 mins 19:27 1 No
BANGALBAREE (BJY) 19:42 2 mins 19:44 - No
BAMANGRAM (BMGR) 19:49 1 min 19:50 1 No
RAIGANJ (RGJ) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 1 No
JHITKIA (JTK) 20:07 1 min 20:08 1 No
KACHNA (KAU) 20:14 1 min 20:15 - No
DHACHANA (DHNA) 20:23 1 min 20:24 - No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 20:30 2 mins 20:32 1 No
MAKURIA (MFA) 20:40 1 min 20:41 2 No
SALMARI (SRI) 20:49 2 mins 20:51 1 No
MEENAPUR (MENP) 20:57 1 min 20:58 - No
JHAUA (JAU) 21:05 2 mins 21:07 - No
BISHANPUR HALT (BHNP) 21:12 1 min 21:13 - No
SONALLI (SI) 21:21 2 mins 21:23 1 No
GORPHAR (GRR) 21:29 1 min 21:30 - No
DANDKHORA (DNQ) 21:39 1 min 21:40 1 No
NAYATOLA (NYT) 21:46 1 min 21:47 - No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 22:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name