Train Time Table

KATIHAR - RADHIKAPUR Passenger (55729) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KIR
START
KATIHAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYT
14:10
NAYATOLA 2
4.5 Kms| PF #1 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNQ
14:17
DANDKHORA 3
9.1 Kms| PF #1 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRR
14:23
GORPHAR 4
12.1 Kms| PF #1 14:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SI
14:30
SONALLI 5
16.8 Kms| PF #1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHNP
14:37
BISHANPUR HALT 6
19.7 Kms| PF #1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAU
14:43
JHAUA 7
23.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MENP
14:52
MEENAPUR 8
25.6 Kms| PF #1 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRI
15:00
SALMARI 9
29.2 Kms| PF #1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFA
15:10
MAKURIA 10
34.5 Kms| PF #1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
15:20
BARSOI JN 11
38.9 Kms| PF #2 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHNA
15:28
DHACHANA 12
43.2 Kms| PF #1 15:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAU
15:35
KACHNA 13
49.6 Kms| PF #1 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTK
15:43
JHITKIA 14
53.5 Kms| PF #1 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGJ
15:51
RAIGANJ 15
60.2 Kms| PF #1 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMGR
16:01
BAMANGRAM 16
67.2 Kms| PF #1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJY
16:10
BANGALBAREE 17
70.5 Kms| PF #1 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAJ
16:23
KALIYANGANJ 18
80.3 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLX
16:32
DALIMGAON 19
86.2 Kms| PF #1 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDP
17:00
RADHIKAPUR 20
92.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55729 KATIHAR - RADHIKAPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATIHAR JN (KIR) --------- Start 14:00 1 No
NAYATOLA (NYT) 14:10 1 min 14:11 1 No
DANDKHORA (DNQ) 14:17 1 min 14:18 1 No
GORPHAR (GRR) 14:23 1 min 14:24 1 No
SONALLI (SI) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 1 No
BISHANPUR HALT (BHNP) 14:37 1 min 14:38 1 No
JHAUA (JAU) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 1 No
MEENAPUR (MENP) 14:52 1 min 14:53 1 No
SALMARI (SRI) 15:00 2 mins 15:02 1 No
MAKURIA (MFA) 15:10 1 min 15:11 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 15:20 2 mins 15:22 2 No
DHACHANA (DHNA) 15:28 1 min 15:29 1 No
KACHNA (KAU) 15:35 1 min 15:36 1 No
JHITKIA (JTK) 15:43 1 min 15:44 1 No
RAIGANJ (RGJ) 15:51 2 mins 15:53 1 No
BAMANGRAM (BMGR) 16:01 1 min 16:02 1 No
BANGALBAREE (BJY) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 1 No
KALIYANGANJ (KAJ) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 1 No
DALIMGAON (DLX) 16:32 1 min 16:33 1 No
RADHIKAPUR (RDP) 17:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name