Train Time Table

RADHIKAPUR - KATIHAR Passenger (55728) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RDP
START
RADHIKAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLX
10:17
DALIMGAON 2
6.2 Kms| PF #-1 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAJ
10:25
KALIYANGANJ 3
12.1 Kms| PF #1 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJY
10:42
BANGALBAREE 4
21.9 Kms| PF #1 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMGR
10:49
BAMANGRAM 5
25.2 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGJ
10:58
RAIGANJ 6
32.2 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTK
11:07
JHITKIA 7
38.8 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAU
11:14
KACHNA 8
42.8 Kms| PF #1 11:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHNA
11:23
DHACHANA 9
49.2 Kms| PF #1 11:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
11:30
BARSOI JN 10
53.5 Kms| PF #1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFA
11:40
MAKURIA 11
57.9 Kms| PF #1 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRI
11:50
SALMARI 12
63.2 Kms| PF #1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MENP
11:58
MEENAPUR 13
66.8 Kms| PF #1 11:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAU
12:06
JHAUA 14
69.4 Kms| PF #1 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHNP
12:14
BISHANPUR HALT 15
72.7 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SI
12:20
SONALLI 16
75.6 Kms| PF #1 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRR
12:28
GORPHAR 17
80.2 Kms| PF #1 12:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNQ
12:34
DANDKHORA 18
83.3 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYT
12:41
NAYATOLA 19
87.9 Kms| PF #1 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
13:15
KATIHAR JN 20
92.4 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55728 RADHIKAPUR - KATIHAR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RADHIKAPUR (RDP) --------- Start 10:10 1 No
DALIMGAON (DLX) 10:17 1 min 10:18 - No
KALIYANGANJ (KAJ) 10:25 2 mins 10:27 1 No
BANGALBAREE (BJY) 10:42 2 mins 10:44 1 No
BAMANGRAM (BMGR) 10:49 1 min 10:50 1 No
RAIGANJ (RGJ) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
JHITKIA (JTK) 11:07 1 min 11:08 1 No
KACHNA (KAU) 11:14 2 mins 11:16 1 No
DHACHANA (DHNA) 11:23 1 min 11:24 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 11:30 2 mins 11:32 1 No
MAKURIA (MFA) 11:40 1 min 11:41 1 No
SALMARI (SRI) 11:50 2 mins 11:52 1 No
MEENAPUR (MENP) 11:58 1 min 11:59 1 No
JHAUA (JAU) 12:06 2 mins 12:08 1 No
BISHANPUR HALT (BHNP) 12:14 1 min 12:15 1 No
SONALLI (SI) 12:20 2 mins 12:22 1 No
GORPHAR (GRR) 12:28 1 min 12:29 1 No
DANDKHORA (DNQ) 12:34 1 min 12:35 1 No
NAYATOLA (NYT) 12:41 1 min 12:42 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 13:15 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name