Train Time Table

ALIPUR DUAR - NEW JALPAIGURI Passenger (55726) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
APDJ
START
ALIPUR DUAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RVK
05:20
RAJA BHAT KHAWA 2
10.9 Kms| PF #1 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRU
05:30
GAROPARA 3
17.3 Kms| PF #-1 05:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCF
05:38
KALCHINI 4
22.7 Kms| PF #1 05:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
HOJ
05:45
HAMITONGANJ 5
25.5 Kms| PF #1 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSA
05:59
HASIMARA 6
34.6 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDT
06:17
MADARIHAT 7
45.4 Kms| PF #-1 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJE
06:28
MUJNAL 8
54.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLO
06:37
DALGAON 9
59.9 Kms| PF #1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNV
06:48
BINNAGURI 10
68.9 Kms| PF #1 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNQ
06:58
BANARHAT 11
75.6 Kms| PF #1 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRX
07:15
CARRON 12
87.1 Kms| PF #1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKB
07:25
NAGRAKOTA 13
92.4 Kms| PF #1 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLD
07:56
CHALSA JN 14
105.5 Kms| PF #1 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMZ
08:10
NEW MAL JN 15
113.2 Kms| PF #1 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDM
08:19
DAM DIM 16
119.1 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ODB
08:27
OODLABARI 17
123.8 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRQ
08:35
BAGRAKOT 18
128.1 Kms| PF #1 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVQ
08:50
SIVOK 19
140.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLMA
09:17
GULMA 20
151.7 Kms| PF #1 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGUJ
09:30
SILIGURI JN 21
161.0 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGUT
09:41
SILIGURU TOWN 22
163.7 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
10:15
NEW JALPAIGURI 23
168.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55726 ALIPUR DUAR - NEW JALPAIGURI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) --------- Start 05:00 1 No
RAJA BHAT KHAWA (RVK) 05:20 1 min 05:21 1 No
GAROPARA (GRU) 05:30 1 min 05:31 - No
KALCHINI (KCF) 05:38 1 min 05:39 1 No
HAMITONGANJ (HOJ) 05:45 1 min 05:46 1 No
HASIMARA (HSA) 05:59 1 min 06:00 1 No
MADARIHAT (MDT) 06:17 1 min 06:18 - No
MUJNAL (MJE) 06:28 1 min 06:29 - No
DALGAON (DLO) 06:37 1 min 06:38 1 No
BINNAGURI (BNV) 06:48 1 min 06:49 1 No
BANARHAT (BNQ) 06:58 1 min 06:59 1 No
CARRON (CRX) 07:15 1 min 07:16 1 No
NAGRAKOTA (NKB) 07:25 1 min 07:26 1 No
CHALSA JN (CLD) 07:56 1 min 07:57 1 No
NEW MAL JN (NMZ) 08:10 1 min 08:11 1 No
DAM DIM (DDM) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
OODLABARI (ODB) 08:27 1 min 08:28 1 No
BAGRAKOT (BRQ) 08:35 1 min 08:36 1 No
SIVOK (SVQ) 08:50 1 min 08:51 - No
GULMA (GLMA) 09:17 1 min 09:18 1 No
SILIGURI JN (SGUJ) 09:30 2 mins 09:32 1 No
SILIGURU TOWN (SGUT) 09:41 1 min 09:42 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 10:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name