Train Time Table

RANGIYA - NEW JALPAIGURI Passenger (55714) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RNY
START
RANGIYA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOE
03:22
GHOGRAPUR 2
7.9 Kms| PF #1 03:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLV
03:32
NALBARI 3
16.6 Kms| PF #1 03:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTCH
03:46
KAITHALKUCHI 4
26.7 Kms| PF #1 03:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIHU
03:58
TIHU 5
34.2 Kms| PF #1 03:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBL
04:10
PATHSALA 6
43.7 Kms| PF #1 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPQ
04:22
SORUPETA 7
53.7 Kms| PF #1 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRD
04:35
BARPETA ROAD 8
64.9 Kms| PF #1 04:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBE
04:50
SORBHOG JN 9
72.8 Kms| PF #1 04:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLD
05:00
PATILADAHA 10
81.7 Kms| PF #1 05:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJF
05:13
BIJNI 11
91.9 Kms| PF #1 05:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPQ
05:29
CHAPRAKATA 12
101.3 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNGN
05:38
BONGAIGAON 13
106.6 Kms| PF #1 05:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
06:00
NEW BONGAIGAON 14
109.1 Kms| PF #4 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTX
07:21
DANGTAL 15
113.4 Kms| PF #1 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSGN
07:31
BASUGAON 16
120.9 Kms| PF #2 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLKX
07:41
SALAKATI 17
127.9 Kms| PF #2 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOJ
07:52
KOKRAJHAR 18
136.8 Kms| PF #1 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKM
08:02
FAKIRAGRAM JN 19
146.7 Kms| PF #1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
CROA
08:15
CHAUTARA 20
157.9 Kms| PF #2 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOGH
08:29
GOSSAIGAON HAT 21
169.7 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRPB
08:39
SRIRAMPUR ASSAM 22
176.7 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOQ
08:50
JORAI 23
187.3 Kms| PF #1 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAMG
09:00
KAMAKHYAGURI 24
195.4 Kms| PF #1 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMTA
09:12
SAMUKTALA ROAD 25
205.1 Kms| PF #1 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOQ
09:21
NEW ALIPURDUAR 26
215.5 Kms| PF #1 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBS
09:40
NEW BANESWAR 27
226.4 Kms| PF #1 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCB
09:55
NEW COOCH BEHAR 28
234.3 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQZ
10:34
PUNDIBARI 29
244.4 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJRR
10:43
SAJHERPAR 30
248.8 Kms| PF #-1 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDX
10:54
GHOKSADANGA 31
256.4 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUZ
11:20
GUMANI HAT 32
263.4 Kms| PF #-1 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLK
11:59
FALAKATA 33
272.2 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXX
12:10
SALBARI 34
281.3 Kms| PF #1 12:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLGR
12:47
KHALAIGRAM 35
288.0 Kms| PF #1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQG
12:52
DHUPGURI 36
294.4 Kms| PF #1 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATM
13:02
ALTAGRAM 37
301.2 Kms| PF #2 13:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYXA
13:20
BETGARA 38
310.3 Kms| PF #1 13:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMX
13:44
NEW MAYNAGURI 39
314.7 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NQH
14:02
NEW DOMOHANI 40
318.5 Kms| PF #2 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPE
15:00
JALPAIGURI ROAD 41
326.3 Kms| PF #1 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
RQJ
15:25
RANINAGAR JALPAIGIRI 42
333.4 Kms| PF #1 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLK
15:36
BELAKOBA 43
341.7 Kms| PF #1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABFC
15:47
AMBARI FALAKATA 44
351.2 Kms| PF #1 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
16:15
NEW JALPAIGURI 45
359.8 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55714 RANGIYA - NEW JALPAIGURI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RANGIYA JN (RNY) --------- Start 03:10 4 No
GHOGRAPUR (GOE) 03:22 1 min 03:23 1 No
NALBARI (NLV) 03:32 1 min 03:33 1 No
KAITHALKUCHI (KTCH) 03:46 1 min 03:47 1 No
TIHU (TIHU) 03:58 1 min 03:59 1 No
PATHSALA (PBL) 04:10 1 min 04:11 1 No
SORUPETA (SPQ) 04:22 1 min 04:23 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 04:35 2 mins 04:37 1 No
SORBHOG JN (SBE) 04:50 1 min 04:51 1 No
PATILADAHA (PTLD) 05:00 1 min 05:01 1 No
BIJNI (BJF) 05:13 1 min 05:14 1 No
CHAPRAKATA (CPQ) 05:29 1 min 05:30 1 No
BONGAIGAON (BNGN) 05:38 1 min 05:39 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 06:00 15 mins 06:15 4 No
DANGTAL (DTX) 07:21 1 min 07:22 1 No
BASUGAON (BSGN) 07:31 1 min 07:32 2 No
SALAKATI (SLKX) 07:41 1 min 07:42 2 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 07:52 1 min 07:53 1 No
FAKIRAGRAM JN (FKM) 08:02 1 min 08:03 1 No
CHAUTARA (CROA) 08:15 1 min 08:16 2 No
GOSSAIGAON HAT (GOGH) 08:29 1 min 08:30 1 No
SRIRAMPUR ASSAM (SRPB) 08:39 1 min 08:40 1 No
JORAI (JOQ) 08:50 1 min 08:51 1 No
KAMAKHYAGURI (KAMG) 09:00 1 min 09:01 1 No
SAMUKTALA ROAD (SMTA) 09:12 1 min 09:13 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 09:21 5 mins 09:26 1 No
NEW BANESWAR (NBS) 09:40 1 min 09:41 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 09:55 10 mins 10:05 1 No
PUNDIBARI (PQZ) 10:34 1 min 10:35 1 No
SAJHERPAR (SJRR) 10:43 1 min 10:44 - No
GHOKSADANGA (GDX) 10:54 1 min 10:55 1 No
GUMANI HAT (GUZ) 11:20 1 min 11:21 - No
FALAKATA (FLK) 11:59 1 min 12:00 1 No
SALBARI (SXX) 12:10 1 min 12:11 1 No
KHALAIGRAM (KLGR) 12:47 1 min 12:48 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 12:52 1 min 12:53 1 No
ALTAGRAM (ATM) 13:02 1 min 13:03 2 No
BETGARA (BYXA) 13:20 1 min 13:21 1 No
NEW MAYNAGURI (NMX) 13:44 1 min 13:45 1 No
NEW DOMOHANI (NQH) 14:02 1 min 14:03 2 No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 15:00 1 min 15:01 1 No
RANINAGAR JALPAIGIRI (RQJ) 15:25 1 min 15:26 1 No
BELAKOBA (BLK) 15:36 1 min 15:37 1 No
AMBARI FALAKATA (ABFC) 15:47 1 min 15:48 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 16:15 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name