Train Time Table

NEW JALPAIGURI - RANGIYA Passenger (55713) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NJP
START
NEW JALPAIGURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABFC
07:36
AMBARI FALAKATA 2
8.7 Kms| PF #2 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLK
07:47
BELAKOBA 3
18.1 Kms| PF #2 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
RQJ
08:15
RANINAGAR JALPAIGIRI 4
26.4 Kms| PF #3 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPE
08:26
JALPAIGURI ROAD 5
33.6 Kms| PF #2 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
NQH
08:39
NEW DOMOHANI 6
41.3 Kms| PF #-1 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMX
08:49
NEW MAYNAGURI 7
45.1 Kms| PF #1 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYXA
09:07
BETGARA 8
49.5 Kms| PF #1 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATM
09:17
ALTAGRAM 9
58.6 Kms| PF #-1 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQG
09:27
DHUPGURI 10
65.4 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLGR
09:41
KHALAIGRAM 11
71.8 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXX
09:52
SALBARI 12
78.5 Kms| PF #1 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLK
10:27
FALAKATA 13
87.6 Kms| PF #1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUZ
10:54
GUMANI HAT 14
96.5 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDX
11:04
GHOKSADANGA 15
103.5 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJRR
11:18
SAJHERPAR 16
111.0 Kms| PF #1 11:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQZ
11:29
PUNDIBARI 17
115.4 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCB
12:00
NEW COOCH BEHAR 18
125.5 Kms| PF #4 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBS
12:25
NEW BANESWAR 19
133.4 Kms| PF #2 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOQ
12:32
NEW ALIPURDUAR 20
144.3 Kms| PF #1 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMTA
12:56
SAMUKTALA ROAD 21
154.7 Kms| PF #1 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAMG
13:11
KAMAKHYAGURI 22
164.4 Kms| PF #2 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOQ
13:25
JORAI 23
172.5 Kms| PF #1 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRPB
13:38
SRIRAMPUR ASSAM 24
183.1 Kms| PF #1 13:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOGH
13:53
GOSSAIGAON HAT 25
190.1 Kms| PF #1 13:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
CROA
14:05
CHAUTARA 26
201.9 Kms| PF #1 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKM
14:16
FAKIRAGRAM JN 27
213.1 Kms| PF #4 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOJ
14:35
KOKRAJHAR 28
223.0 Kms| PF #2 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLKX
16:06
SALAKATI 29
231.9 Kms| PF #1 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSGN
16:20
BASUGAON 30
238.9 Kms| PF #2 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTX
16:45
DANGTAL 31
246.4 Kms| PF #1 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
17:45
NEW BONGAIGAON 32
250.7 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNGN
18:41
BONGAIGAON 33
253.2 Kms| PF #1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPQ
18:53
CHAPRAKATA 34
258.5 Kms| PF #1 18:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJF
19:05
BIJNI 35
268.0 Kms| PF #1 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLD
19:16
PATILADAHA 36
278.2 Kms| PF #1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBE
19:27
SORBHOG JN 37
287.1 Kms| PF #2 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRD
20:00
BARPETA ROAD 38
294.9 Kms| PF #2 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPQ
20:29
SORUPETA 39
306.1 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBL
20:41
PATHSALA 40
316.1 Kms| PF #1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIHU
21:01
TIHU 41
325.6 Kms| PF #1 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTCH
21:12
KAITHALKUCHI 42
333.1 Kms| PF #1 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLV
21:23
NALBARI 43
343.2 Kms| PF #1 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOE
21:34
GHOGRAPUR 44
352.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
22:20
RANGIYA JN 45
359.8 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55713 NEW JALPAIGURI - RANGIYA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) --------- Start 07:20 1 No
AMBARI FALAKATA (ABFC) 07:36 1 min 07:37 2 No
BELAKOBA (BLK) 07:47 1 min 07:48 2 No
RANINAGAR JALPAIGIRI (RQJ) 08:15 1 min 08:16 3 No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 08:26 1 min 08:27 2 No
NEW DOMOHANI (NQH) 08:39 2 mins 08:41 - No
NEW MAYNAGURI (NMX) 08:49 10 mins 08:59 1 No
BETGARA (BYXA) 09:07 1 min 09:08 1 No
ALTAGRAM (ATM) 09:17 1 min 09:18 - No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 09:27 5 mins 09:32 1 No
KHALAIGRAM (KLGR) 09:41 1 min 09:42 1 No
SALBARI (SXX) 09:52 1 min 09:53 1 No
FALAKATA (FLK) 10:27 1 min 10:28 1 No
GUMANI HAT (GUZ) 10:54 1 min 10:55 1 No
GHOKSADANGA (GDX) 11:04 1 min 11:05 1 No
SAJHERPAR (SJRR) 11:18 1 min 11:19 1 No
PUNDIBARI (PQZ) 11:29 1 min 11:30 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 12:00 10 mins 12:10 4 No
NEW BANESWAR (NBS) 12:25 1 min 12:26 2 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 12:32 5 mins 12:37 1 No
SAMUKTALA ROAD (SMTA) 12:56 1 min 12:57 1 No
KAMAKHYAGURI (KAMG) 13:11 1 min 13:12 2 No
JORAI (JOQ) 13:25 1 min 13:26 1 No
SRIRAMPUR ASSAM (SRPB) 13:38 1 min 13:39 1 No
GOSSAIGAON HAT (GOGH) 13:53 1 min 13:54 1 No
CHAUTARA (CROA) 14:05 1 min 14:06 1 No
FAKIRAGRAM JN (FKM) 14:16 1 min 14:17 4 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 14:35 1 min 14:36 2 No
SALAKATI (SLKX) 16:06 1 min 16:07 1 No
BASUGAON (BSGN) 16:20 1 min 16:21 2 No
DANGTAL (DTX) 16:45 42 mins 17:27 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 17:45 45 mins 18:30 1 No
BONGAIGAON (BNGN) 18:41 1 min 18:42 1 No
CHAPRAKATA (CPQ) 18:53 1 min 18:54 1 No
BIJNI (BJF) 19:05 1 min 19:06 1 No
PATILADAHA (PTLD) 19:16 1 min 19:17 1 No
SORBHOG JN (SBE) 19:27 1 min 19:28 2 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 2 No
SORUPETA (SPQ) 20:29 1 min 20:30 1 No
PATHSALA (PBL) 20:41 1 min 20:42 1 No
TIHU (TIHU) 21:01 1 min 21:02 1 No
KAITHALKUCHI (KTCH) 21:12 1 min 21:13 1 No
NALBARI (NLV) 21:23 1 min 21:24 1 No
GHOGRAPUR (GOE) 21:34 1 min 21:35 - No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 22:20 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name