Train Time Table

NEW JALPAIGURI - MALDA TOWN Passenger (55712) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NJP
START
NEW JALPAIGURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNI
06:12
RANGAPANI 2
7.4 Kms| PF #1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJB
06:21
NIJBARI 3
14.6 Kms| PF #-1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAT
06:29
CHATTAR HAT 4
21.4 Kms| PF #0 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMZ
06:40
DUMDANGI 5
30.7 Kms| PF #2 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMH
07:05
TIN MILE HAT 6
39.3 Kms| PF #5 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXJ
07:14
MANGURJAN 7
45.4 Kms| PF #-1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUB
07:26
ALUABARI ROAD 8
56.8 Kms| PF #2 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
GEOR
07:36
GUNJARIA 9
64.7 Kms| PF #-1 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIL
07:44
GAISAL 10
70.3 Kms| PF #-1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PJP
07:54
PANJIPARA 11
79.0 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
08:05
KISHANGANJ 12
87.3 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWR
08:20
HATWAR 13
95.7 Kms| PF #-1 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKA
08:28
KANKI 14
101.1 Kms| PF #3 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJKL
08:38
SURJA KAMAL 15
108.8 Kms| PF #1 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLK
08:47
Dalkhola 16
115.8 Kms| PF #2 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
TETA
08:58
TELTA 17
124.0 Kms| PF #2 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHL
09:05
AJHARAIL 18
126.8 Kms| PF #6 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUD
09:12
SUDHANI 19
133.0 Kms| PF #2 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJGM
09:19
SANJAY GRAM 20
137.3 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
09:35
BARSOI JN 21
144.9 Kms| PF #1 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFA
09:45
MAKURIA 22
149.3 Kms| PF #1 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWPB
09:52
BHAWANIPUR BIHAR 23
153.9 Kms| PF #2 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZR
09:59
AZAMNAGAR ROAD 24
158.3 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMPH
10:05
KAMALPUR HALT 25
163.0 Kms| PF #2 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWE
10:11
KHURIAL 26
166.0 Kms| PF #1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAHN
10:17
BABHABGAON HALT 27
169.0 Kms| PF #1 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDPR
10:28
KUMEDPUR 28
173.5 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HCR
10:57
HARISCHANDRPUR 29
180.2 Kms| PF #1 10:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQG
11:05
MILANGARH 30
185.1 Kms| PF #2 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKRD
11:12
BHALUKA ROAD F 31
190.1 Kms| PF #2 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFZ
11:20
MALAHAR 32
194.9 Kms| PF #2 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SM
11:28
SAMSI 33
200.8 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRPU
11:37
SRIPUR HALT 34
204.9 Kms| PF #2 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMRJ
11:44
KUMARGANJ 35
209.6 Kms| PF #2 11:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBC
11:52
MAHANANDA BRIDGE 36
213.5 Kms| PF #2 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKI
12:02
EKLAKHI 37
216.2 Kms| PF #3 12:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADF
12:24
ADINA 38
222.7 Kms| PF #1 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
OMLF
12:45
OLD MALDA 39
229.8 Kms| PF #2 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
13:10
MALDA TOWN 40
235.5 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55712 NEW JALPAIGURI - MALDA TOWN Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) --------- Start 06:00 3 No
RANGAPANI (RNI) 06:12 1 min 06:13 1 No
NIJBARI (NJB) 06:21 1 min 06:22 - No
CHATTAR HAT (CAT) 06:29 1 min 06:30 - No
DUMDANGI (DMZ) 06:40 1 min 06:41 2 No
TIN MILE HAT (TMH) 07:05 1 min 07:06 5 No
MANGURJAN (MXJ) 07:14 1 min 07:15 - No
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 07:26 2 mins 07:28 2 No
GUNJARIA (GEOR) 07:36 1 min 07:37 - No
GAISAL (GIL) 07:44 1 min 07:45 - No
PANJIPARA (PJP) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 2 No
HATWAR (HWR) 08:20 1 min 08:21 - No
KANKI (KKA) 08:28 1 min 08:29 3 No
SURJA KAMAL (SJKL) 08:38 1 min 08:39 1 No
Dalkhola (DLK) 08:47 2 mins 08:49 2 No
TELTA (TETA) 08:58 1 min 08:59 2 No
AJHARAIL (AHL) 09:05 1 min 09:06 6 No
SUDHANI (SUD) 09:12 1 min 09:13 2 No
SANJAY GRAM (SJGM) 09:19 1 min 09:20 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 09:35 2 mins 09:37 1 No
MAKURIA (MFA) 09:45 1 min 09:46 1 No
BHAWANIPUR BIHAR (BWPB) 09:52 1 min 09:53 2 No
AZAMNAGAR ROAD (AZR) 09:59 1 min 10:00 2 No
KAMALPUR HALT (KMPH) 10:05 1 min 10:06 2 No
KHURIAL (KWE) 10:11 1 min 10:12 1 No
BABHABGAON HALT (BAHN) 10:17 1 min 10:18 1 No
KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 1 No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 10:57 2 mins 10:59 1 No
MILANGARH (MQG) 11:05 1 min 11:06 2 No
BHALUKA ROAD F (BKRD) 11:12 2 mins 11:14 2 No
MALAHAR (MFZ) 11:20 1 min 11:21 2 No
SAMSI (SM) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
SRIPUR HALT (SRPU) 11:37 1 min 11:38 2 No
KUMARGANJ (KMRJ) 11:44 2 mins 11:46 2 No
MAHANANDA BRIDGE (MBC) 11:52 1 min 11:53 2 No
EKLAKHI (EKI) 12:02 2 mins 12:04 3 No
ADINA (ADF) 12:24 2 mins 12:26 1 No
OLD MALDA (OMLF) 12:45 2 mins 12:47 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 13:10 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name