Train Time Table

MALDA TOWN - NEW JALPAIGURI Passenger (55711) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MLDT
START
MALDA TOWN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
OMLF
15:40
OLD MALDA 2
5.7 Kms| PF #1 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADF
15:49
ADINA 3
12.8 Kms| PF #2 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKI
15:58
EKLAKHI 4
19.3 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBC
16:05
MAHANANDA BRIDGE 5
22.0 Kms| PF #1 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMRJ
16:12
KUMARGANJ 6
25.8 Kms| PF #1 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRPU
16:19
SRIPUR HALT 7
30.6 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SM
16:27
SAMSI 8
34.7 Kms| PF #2 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFZ
16:36
MALAHAR 9
40.6 Kms| PF #1 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKRD
16:43
BHALUKA ROAD F 10
45.4 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQG
16:51
MILANGARH 11
50.4 Kms| PF #1 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
HCR
16:58
HARISCHANDRPUR 12
55.3 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDPR
17:12
KUMEDPUR 13
61.9 Kms| PF #1 17:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAHN
17:22
BABHABGAON HALT 14
66.4 Kms| PF #-1 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWE
17:28
KHURIAL 15
69.5 Kms| PF #2 17:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMPH
17:34
KAMALPUR HALT 16
72.5 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZR
17:41
AZAMNAGAR ROAD 17
77.2 Kms| PF #1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWPB
17:48
BHAWANIPUR BIHAR 18
81.6 Kms| PF #-1 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFA
17:55
MAKURIA 19
86.2 Kms| PF #2 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
18:05
BARSOI JN 20
90.6 Kms| PF #2 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJGM
18:15
SANJAY GRAM 21
98.2 Kms| PF #1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUD
18:22
SUDHANI 22
102.5 Kms| PF #1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHL
18:29
AJHARAIL 23
108.7 Kms| PF #-1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TETA
18:36
TELTA 24
111.5 Kms| PF #1 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLK
18:38
Dalkhola 25
119.7 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJKL
18:56
SURJA KAMAL 26
126.7 Kms| PF #-1 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKA
19:06
KANKI 27
134.3 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWR
19:15
HATWAR 28
139.8 Kms| PF #1 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
THED
19:23
TAUHEED 29
145.5 Kms| PF #1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
19:30
KISHANGANJ 30
148.1 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PJP
19:45
PANJIPARA 31
156.4 Kms| PF #1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIL
19:55
GAISAL 32
165.1 Kms| PF #2 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
GEOR
20:03
GUNJARIA 33
170.8 Kms| PF #1 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUB
20:10
ALUABARI ROAD 34
178.6 Kms| PF #1 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXJ
20:23
MANGURJAN 35
190.1 Kms| PF #-1 20:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMH
20:32
TIN MILE HAT 36
196.1 Kms| PF #-1 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMZ
20:42
DUMDANGI 37
204.8 Kms| PF #1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAT
20:53
CHATTAR HAT 38
214.1 Kms| PF #-1 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJB
21:01
NIJBARI 39
220.9 Kms| PF #1 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNI
21:10
RANGAPANI 40
228.1 Kms| PF #-1 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
23:00
NEW JALPAIGURI 41
235.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55711 MALDA TOWN - NEW JALPAIGURI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) --------- Start 15:30 7 No
OLD MALDA (OMLF) 15:40 1 min 15:41 1 No
ADINA (ADF) 15:49 1 min 15:50 2 No
EKLAKHI (EKI) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
MAHANANDA BRIDGE (MBC) 16:05 1 min 16:06 1 No
KUMARGANJ (KMRJ) 16:12 1 min 16:13 1 No
SRIPUR HALT (SRPU) 16:19 1 min 16:20 1 No
SAMSI (SM) 16:27 2 mins 16:29 2 No
MALAHAR (MFZ) 16:36 1 min 16:37 1 No
BHALUKA ROAD F (BKRD) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 1 No
MILANGARH (MQG) 16:51 1 min 16:52 1 No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 2 No
KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 17:12 2 mins 17:14 1 No
BABHABGAON HALT (BAHN) 17:22 1 min 17:23 - No
KHURIAL (KWE) 17:28 1 min 17:29 2 No
KAMALPUR HALT (KMPH) 17:34 1 min 17:35 1 No
AZAMNAGAR ROAD (AZR) 17:41 1 min 17:42 1 No
BHAWANIPUR BIHAR (BWPB) 17:48 1 min 17:49 - No
MAKURIA (MFA) 17:55 1 min 17:56 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 18:05 2 mins 18:07 2 No
SANJAY GRAM (SJGM) 18:15 1 min 18:16 1 No
SUDHANI (SUD) 18:22 1 min 18:23 1 No
AJHARAIL (AHL) 18:29 1 min 18:30 - No
TELTA (TETA) 18:36 1 min 18:37 1 No
Dalkhola (DLK) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 1 No
SURJA KAMAL (SJKL) 18:56 1 min 18:57 - No
KANKI (KKA) 19:06 1 min 19:07 1 No
HATWAR (HWR) 19:15 1 min 19:16 1 No
TAUHEED (THED) 19:23 1 min 19:24 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 19:30 5 mins 19:35 1 No
PANJIPARA (PJP) 19:45 1 min 19:46 1 No
GAISAL (GIL) 19:55 1 min 19:56 2 No
GUNJARIA (GEOR) 20:03 1 min 20:04 1 No
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 20:10 2 mins 20:12 1 No
MANGURJAN (MXJ) 20:23 1 min 20:24 - No
TIN MILE HAT (TMH) 20:32 1 min 20:33 - No
DUMDANGI (DMZ) 20:42 1 min 20:43 1 No
CHATTAR HAT (CAT) 20:53 1 min 20:54 - No
NIJBARI (NJB) 21:01 1 min 21:02 1 No
RANGAPANI (RNI) 21:10 1 min 21:11 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 23:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name