Train Time Table

KATIHAR - RADHIKAPUR Passenger (55708) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KIR
START
KATIHAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIYN
18:54
MANIYAN 2
6.4 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUQ
19:07
KURETHA 3
11.4 Kms| PF #1 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAJH
19:15
SAHJA HALT 4
15.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQD
19:22
PRANPUR ROAD 5
18.5 Kms| PF #1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAV
19:33
LABHA 6
23.1 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVJ
19:41
DILLI DEWAN GANJ 7
26.8 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDPR
19:48
KUMEDPUR 8
29.7 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAHN
19:58
BABHABGAON HALT 9
34.2 Kms| PF #1 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWE
20:04
KHURIAL 10
37.3 Kms| PF #2 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMPH
20:11
KAMALPUR HALT 11
40.3 Kms| PF #1 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZR
20:17
AZAMNAGAR ROAD 12
45.0 Kms| PF #1 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWPB
20:25
BHAWANIPUR BIHAR 13
49.4 Kms| PF #1 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFA
20:32
MAKURIA 14
54.0 Kms| PF #2 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
20:41
BARSOI JN 15
58.4 Kms| PF #1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHNA
20:54
DHACHANA 16
62.7 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAU
21:17
KACHNA 17
69.1 Kms| PF #1 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTK
21:25
JHITKIA 18
73.0 Kms| PF #1 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGJ
21:33
RAIGANJ 19
79.7 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMGR
21:43
BAMANGRAM 20
86.7 Kms| PF #-1 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJY
21:49
BANGALBAREE 21
89.9 Kms| PF #-1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAJ
22:00
KALIYANGANJ 22
99.8 Kms| PF #1 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLX
22:14
DALIMGAON 23
105.7 Kms| PF #-1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDP
22:30
RADHIKAPUR 24
111.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55708 KATIHAR - RADHIKAPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATIHAR JN (KIR) --------- Start 18:45 2 No
MANIYAN (MIYN) 18:54 1 min 18:55 1 No
KURETHA (KUQ) 19:07 2 mins 19:09 1 No
SAHJA HALT (SAJH) 19:15 1 min 19:16 - No
PRANPUR ROAD (PQD) 19:22 2 mins 19:24 1 No
LABHA (LAV) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 1 No
DILLI DEWAN GANJ (DVJ) 19:41 1 min 19:42 1 No
KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 2 No
BABHABGAON HALT (BAHN) 19:58 1 min 19:59 1 No
KHURIAL (KWE) 20:04 2 mins 20:06 2 No
KAMALPUR HALT (KMPH) 20:11 1 min 20:12 1 No
AZAMNAGAR ROAD (AZR) 20:17 2 mins 20:19 1 No
BHAWANIPUR BIHAR (BWPB) 20:25 1 min 20:26 1 No
MAKURIA (MFA) 20:32 1 min 20:33 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 20:41 2 mins 20:43 1 No
DHACHANA (DHNA) 20:54 1 min 20:55 1 No
KACHNA (KAU) 21:17 1 min 21:18 1 No
JHITKIA (JTK) 21:25 1 min 21:26 1 No
RAIGANJ (RGJ) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 1 No
BAMANGRAM (BMGR) 21:43 1 min 21:44 - No
BANGALBAREE (BJY) 21:49 1 min 21:50 - No
KALIYANGANJ (KAJ) 22:00 2 mins 22:02 1 No
DALIMGAON (DLX) 22:14 1 min 22:15 - No
RADHIKAPUR (RDP) 22:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name