Train Time Table

RADHIKAPUR - KATIHAR Passenger (55707) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RDP
START
RADHIKAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLX
05:07
DALIMGAON 2
6.2 Kms| PF #1 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAJ
05:15
KALIYANGANJ 3
12.1 Kms| PF #1 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJY
05:27
BANGALBAREE 4
21.9 Kms| PF #-1 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMGR
05:33
BAMANGRAM 5
25.2 Kms| PF #-1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGJ
05:42
RAIGANJ 6
32.2 Kms| PF #1 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTK
05:51
JHITKIA 7
38.8 Kms| PF #1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAU
05:58
KACHNA 8
42.8 Kms| PF #1 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHNA
06:05
DHACHANA 9
49.2 Kms| PF #1 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
06:15
BARSOI JN 10
53.5 Kms| PF #1 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFA
06:25
MAKURIA 11
57.9 Kms| PF #1 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWPB
06:32
BHAWANIPUR BIHAR 12
62.5 Kms| PF #1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZR
06:39
AZAMNAGAR ROAD 13
66.9 Kms| PF #2 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMPH
06:46
KAMALPUR HALT 14
71.6 Kms| PF #2 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWE
06:52
KHURIAL 15
74.6 Kms| PF #1 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAHN
06:59
BABHABGAON HALT 16
77.6 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDPR
07:10
KUMEDPUR 17
82.2 Kms| PF #-1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVJ
07:23
DILLI DEWAN GANJ 18
85.1 Kms| PF #-1 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAV
07:30
LABHA 19
88.8 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQD
07:40
PRANPUR ROAD 20
93.4 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAJH
07:48
SAHJA HALT 21
96.7 Kms| PF #2 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUQ
08:00
KURETHA 22
100.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIYN
08:20
MANIYAN 23
105.4 Kms| PF #2 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
08:45
KATIHAR JN 24
111.9 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55707 RADHIKAPUR - KATIHAR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RADHIKAPUR (RDP) --------- Start 05:00 1 No
DALIMGAON (DLX) 05:07 1 min 05:08 1 No
KALIYANGANJ (KAJ) 05:15 2 mins 05:17 1 No
BANGALBAREE (BJY) 05:27 1 min 05:28 - No
BAMANGRAM (BMGR) 05:33 1 min 05:34 - No
RAIGANJ (RGJ) 05:42 2 mins 05:44 1 No
JHITKIA (JTK) 05:51 1 min 05:52 1 No
KACHNA (KAU) 05:58 1 min 05:59 1 No
DHACHANA (DHNA) 06:05 1 min 06:06 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 06:15 2 mins 06:17 1 No
MAKURIA (MFA) 06:25 1 min 06:26 1 No
BHAWANIPUR BIHAR (BWPB) 06:32 1 min 06:33 1 No
AZAMNAGAR ROAD (AZR) 06:39 2 mins 06:41 2 No
KAMALPUR HALT (KMPH) 06:46 1 min 06:47 2 No
KHURIAL (KWE) 06:52 2 mins 06:54 1 No
BABHABGAON HALT (BAHN) 06:59 1 min 07:00 1 No
KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 07:10 2 mins 07:12 - No
DILLI DEWAN GANJ (DVJ) 07:23 1 min 07:24 - No
LABHA (LAV) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 1 No
PRANPUR ROAD (PQD) 07:40 2 mins 07:42 1 No
SAHJA HALT (SAJH) 07:48 1 min 07:49 2 No
KURETHA (KUQ) 08:00 2 mins 08:02 - No
MANIYAN (MIYN) 08:20 1 min 08:21 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 08:45 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name