Train Time Table

KATIHAR - MALDA TOWN Passenger (55702) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KIR
START
KATIHAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIYN
15:03
MANIYAN 2
6.4 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUQ
15:13
KURETHA 3
11.4 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAJH
15:21
SAHJA HALT 4
15.2 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQD
15:28
PRANPUR ROAD 5
18.5 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAV
15:38
LABHA 6
23.1 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVJ
15:46
DILLI DEWAN GANJ 7
26.8 Kms| PF #1 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDPR
16:15
KUMEDPUR 8
29.7 Kms| PF #1 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
HCR
16:28
HARISCHANDRPUR 9
36.4 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQG
16:36
MILANGARH 10
41.2 Kms| PF #2 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKRD
16:43
BHALUKA ROAD F 11
46.3 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFZ
16:51
MALAHAR 12
51.1 Kms| PF #1 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SM
16:59
SAMSI 13
57.0 Kms| PF #1 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRPU
17:08
SRIPUR HALT 14
61.0 Kms| PF #1 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMRJ
17:15
KUMARGANJ 15
65.8 Kms| PF #2 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBC
17:23
MAHANANDA BRIDGE 16
69.6 Kms| PF #1 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKI
17:29
EKLAKHI 17
72.4 Kms| PF #3 17:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADF
17:42
ADINA 18
78.9 Kms| PF #1 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
OMLF
18:03
OLD MALDA 19
86.0 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
18:45
MALDA TOWN 20
91.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55702 KATIHAR - MALDA TOWN Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATIHAR JN (KIR) --------- Start 14:50 2 No
MANIYAN (MIYN) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 1 No
KURETHA (KUQ) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 1 No
SAHJA HALT (SAJH) 15:21 1 min 15:22 1 No
PRANPUR ROAD (PQD) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 1 No
LABHA (LAV) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 2 No
DILLI DEWAN GANJ (DVJ) 15:46 1 min 15:47 1 No
KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 16:15 2 mins 16:17 1 No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 1 No
MILANGARH (MQG) 16:36 1 min 16:37 2 No
BHALUKA ROAD F (BKRD) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 1 No
MALAHAR (MFZ) 16:51 1 min 16:52 1 No
SAMSI (SM) 16:59 2 mins 17:01 1 No
SRIPUR HALT (SRPU) 17:08 1 min 17:09 1 No
KUMARGANJ (KMRJ) 17:15 2 mins 17:17 2 No
MAHANANDA BRIDGE (MBC) 17:23 1 min 17:24 1 No
EKLAKHI (EKI) 17:29 2 mins 17:31 3 No
ADINA (ADF) 17:42 2 mins 17:44 1 No
OLD MALDA (OMLF) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 18:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name