Train Time Table

MALDA TOWN - KATIHAR Passenger (55701) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MLDT
START
MALDA TOWN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
OMLF
07:10
OLD MALDA 2
5.7 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADF
07:21
ADINA 3
12.8 Kms| PF #2 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKI
07:32
EKLAKHI 4
19.3 Kms| PF #4 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBC
07:39
MAHANANDA BRIDGE 5
22.0 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMRJ
07:46
KUMARGANJ 6
25.8 Kms| PF #1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRPU
07:54
SRIPUR HALT 7
30.6 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SM
08:02
SAMSI 8
34.7 Kms| PF #2 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFZ
08:11
MALAHAR 9
40.6 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKRD
08:36
BHALUKA ROAD F 10
45.4 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQG
08:44
MILANGARH 11
50.4 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HCR
08:53
HARISCHANDRPUR 12
55.3 Kms| PF #2 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDPR
09:10
KUMEDPUR 13
61.9 Kms| PF #2 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVJ
09:31
DILLI DEWAN GANJ 14
64.9 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAV
09:38
LABHA 15
68.6 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQD
09:48
PRANPUR ROAD 16
73.2 Kms| PF #1 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAJH
09:55
SAHJA HALT 17
76.5 Kms| PF #1 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUQ
10:02
KURETHA 18
80.3 Kms| PF #1 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIYN
10:25
MANIYAN 19
85.2 Kms| PF #1 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
10:50
KATIHAR JN 20
91.7 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55701 MALDA TOWN - KATIHAR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) --------- Start 07:00 2 No
OLD MALDA (OMLF) 07:10 2 mins 07:12 1 No
ADINA (ADF) 07:21 2 mins 07:23 2 No
EKLAKHI (EKI) 07:32 2 mins 07:34 4 No
MAHANANDA BRIDGE (MBC) 07:39 1 min 07:40 1 No
KUMARGANJ (KMRJ) 07:46 2 mins 07:48 1 No
SRIPUR HALT (SRPU) 07:54 1 min 07:55 2 No
SAMSI (SM) 08:02 2 mins 08:04 2 No
MALAHAR (MFZ) 08:11 1 min 08:12 1 No
BHALUKA ROAD F (BKRD) 08:36 2 mins 08:38 1 No
MILANGARH (MQG) 08:44 1 min 08:45 1 No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 2 No
KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 2 No
DILLI DEWAN GANJ (DVJ) 09:31 1 min 09:32 1 No
LABHA (LAV) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 2 No
PRANPUR ROAD (PQD) 09:48 1 min 09:49 1 No
SAHJA HALT (SAJH) 09:55 1 min 09:56 1 No
KURETHA (KUQ) 10:02 2 mins 10:04 1 No
MANIYAN (MIYN) 10:25 2 mins 10:27 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 10:50 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name