Train Time Table

MALDA TOWN - KATIHAR Passenger (55701) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MLDT
START
MALDA TOWN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
OMLF
07:10
OLD MALDA 2
5.7 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADF
07:21
ADINA 3
12.8 Kms| PF #2 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKI
07:32
EKLAKHI 4
19.3 Kms| PF #4 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBC
07:39
MAHANANDA BRIDGE 5
22.0 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMRJ
07:46
KUMARGANJ 6
25.8 Kms| PF #1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRPU
07:54
SRIPUR HALT 7
30.6 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SM
08:02
SAMSI 8
34.7 Kms| PF #2 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFZ
08:11
MALAHAR 9
40.6 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKRD
08:36
BHALUKA ROAD F 10
45.4 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQG
08:44
MILANGARH 11
50.4 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HCR
08:53
HARISCHANDRPUR 12
55.3 Kms| PF #2 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDPR
09:10
KUMEDPUR 13
61.9 Kms| PF #2 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVJ
09:31
DILLI DEWAN GANJ 14
64.9 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAV
09:38
LABHA 15
68.6 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQD
09:48
PRANPUR ROAD 16
73.2 Kms| PF #1 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAJH
09:55
SAHJA HALT 17
76.5 Kms| PF #1 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUQ
10:02
KURETHA 18
80.3 Kms| PF #1 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIYN
10:25
MANIYAN 19
85.2 Kms| PF #1 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
10:50
KATIHAR JN 20
91.7 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55701 MALDA TOWN - KATIHAR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) --------- Start 07:00 6 No
OLD MALDA (OMLF) 07:10 2 mins 07:12 1 No
ADINA (ADF) 07:21 2 mins 07:23 2 No
EKLAKHI (EKI) 07:32 2 mins 07:34 4 No
MAHANANDA BRIDGE (MBC) 07:39 1 min 07:40 1 No
KUMARGANJ (KMRJ) 07:46 2 mins 07:48 1 No
SRIPUR HALT (SRPU) 07:54 1 min 07:55 2 No
SAMSI (SM) 08:02 2 mins 08:04 2 No
MALAHAR (MFZ) 08:11 1 min 08:12 1 No
BHALUKA ROAD F (BKRD) 08:36 2 mins 08:38 1 No
MILANGARH (MQG) 08:44 1 min 08:45 1 No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 2 No
KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 2 No
DILLI DEWAN GANJ (DVJ) 09:31 1 min 09:32 1 No
LABHA (LAV) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 2 No
PRANPUR ROAD (PQD) 09:48 1 min 09:49 1 No
SAHJA HALT (SAJH) 09:55 1 min 09:56 1 No
KURETHA (KUQ) 10:02 2 mins 10:04 1 No
MANIYAN (MIYN) 10:25 2 mins 10:27 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 10:50 End --------- 3 No

55701 MALDA TOWN - KATIHAR Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MALDA TOWN - KATIHAR Passenger (55701) train on RailYatri?

A) MALDA TOWN - KATIHAR Passenger (55701) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MALDA TOWN - KATIHAR Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MALDA TOWN - KATIHAR Passenger (55701) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MALDA TOWN - KATIHAR Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MALDA TOWN - KATIHAR Passenger (55701)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MALDA TOWN - KATIHAR Passenger (55701) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MALDA TOWN - KATIHAR Passenger (55701) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MALDA TOWN - KATIHAR Passenger (55701)?

A) MALDA TOWN - KATIHAR Passenger (55701) runs from MALDA TOWN to KATIHAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MALDA TOWN - KATIHAR Passenger (55701) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MALDA TOWN - KATIHAR Passenger (55701)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MALDA TOWN - KATIHAR Passenger (55701) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name