Train Time Table

Agtl Dmr Passenger (55675) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AGTL
START
AGARTALA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGNR
17:53
JOGENDRANAGAR 2
4.2 Kms| PF #1 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRNA
18:08
JIRANIA 3
17.7 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLMR
18:28
TELIAMURA 4
37.6 Kms| PF #1 18:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGKM
18:43
MUNGAIAKAMI 5
48.3 Kms| PF #1 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABSA
19:07
AMBASA 6
66.9 Kms| PF #1 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWNR
19:17
JAWAHARNAGAR 7
71.8 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKAP
19:33
S K PARA 8
83.4 Kms| PF #1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MANU
19:40
MANU 9
86.7 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLKT
19:52
NALKATA 10
96.7 Kms| PF #1 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUGT
20:05
KUMARGHAT 11
107.4 Kms| PF #1 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEC
20:22
PENCHARTHAL 12
116.8 Kms| PF #1 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PASG
20:44
PANISAGAR 13
128.4 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMR
21:45
DHARMANAGAR 14
139.4 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55675 Agtl Dmr Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AGARTALA (AGTL) --------- Start 17:45 1 No
JOGENDRANAGAR (JGNR) 17:53 1 min 17:54 1 No
JIRANIA (JRNA) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
TELIAMURA (TLMR) 18:28 1 min 18:29 1 No
MUNGAIAKAMI (MGKM) 18:43 1 min 18:44 1 No
AMBASA (ABSA) 19:07 2 mins 19:09 1 No
JAWAHARNAGAR (JWNR) 19:17 1 min 19:18 1 No
S K PARA (SKAP) 19:33 1 min 19:34 1 No
MANU (MANU) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 1 No
NALKATA (NLKT) 19:52 1 min 19:53 1 No
KUMARGHAT (KUGT) 20:05 2 mins 20:07 1 No
PENCHARTHAL (PEC) 20:22 1 min 20:23 1 No
PANISAGAR (PASG) 20:44 1 min 20:45 1 No
DHARMANAGAR (DMR) 21:45 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name