Train Time Table

MAIRABARI - GUWAHATI Passenger (55604) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MBO
START
MAIRABARI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIU
04:06
DHING 2
2.6 Kms| PF #1 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBZ
04:13
DHING BAZAR 3
5.5 Kms| PF #1 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTDR
04:22
BATADROWA ROAD 4
11.8 Kms| PF #1 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKS
04:29
BALIKOTIA 5
14.7 Kms| PF #-1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGX
04:38
DAGAON 6
20.1 Kms| PF #1 04:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRX
04:46
JURIAGAON 7
24.0 Kms| PF #1 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRBE
04:54
TARABARI 8
28.4 Kms| PF #-1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUP
05:03
RUPAHIGAON 9
34.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBN
05:20
HAIBARGAON 10
44.1 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCE
05:32
SENCHOA JN 11
50.0 Kms| PF #1 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEE
05:39
BEBEJIA 12
52.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUY
05:49
PHULAGURI 13
57.4 Kms| PF #-1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAHA
05:59
RAHA 14
65.2 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPK
06:10
CHAPARMUKH JN 15
68.9 Kms| PF #1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGE
06:24
THEKERAGURI 16
76.9 Kms| PF #-1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNBR
06:45
SONUABARY 17
89.7 Kms| PF #1 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJRE
06:55
AUJARI 18
95.3 Kms| PF #1 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
JID
07:08
JAGI ROAD 19
102.9 Kms| PF #1 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRHU
07:17
BARAHU 20
108.7 Kms| PF #-1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKET
07:32
KAMRUP KHETRI 21
114.6 Kms| PF #-1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TTLA
07:40
TETELIA 22
120.8 Kms| PF #1 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGU
07:49
DIGARU 23
126.3 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNB
08:01
PANBARI 24
133.3 Kms| PF #1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKC
08:14
THAKURKUCHI 25
140.6 Kms| PF #-1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHI
08:25
PANIKHAITI 26
146.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNGE
08:36
NARANGI 27
151.5 Kms| PF #2 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHY
09:20
GUWAHATI 28
159.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55604 MAIRABARI - GUWAHATI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MAIRABARI (MBO) --------- Start 04:00 1 No
DHING (DIU) 04:06 1 min 04:07 1 No
DHING BAZAR (DBZ) 04:13 1 min 04:14 1 No
BATADROWA ROAD (BTDR) 04:22 1 min 04:23 1 No
BALIKOTIA (BKS) 04:29 1 min 04:30 - No
DAGAON (DGX) 04:38 1 min 04:39 1 No
JURIAGAON (JRX) 04:46 1 min 04:47 1 No
TARABARI (TRBE) 04:54 1 min 04:55 - No
RUPAHIGAON (RUP) 05:03 1 min 05:04 - No
HAIBARGAON (HBN) 05:20 5 mins 05:25 1 No
SENCHOA JN (SCE) 05:32 1 min 05:33 1 No
BEBEJIA (BEE) 05:39 1 min 05:40 - No
PHULAGURI (PUY) 05:49 1 min 05:50 - No
RAHA (RAHA) 05:59 1 min 06:00 1 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 06:10 2 mins 06:12 1 No
THEKERAGURI (TGE) 06:24 1 min 06:25 - No
SONUABARY (SNBR) 06:45 1 min 06:46 1 No
AUJARI (AJRE) 06:55 1 min 06:56 1 No
JAGI ROAD (JID) 07:08 1 min 07:09 1 No
BARAHU (BRHU) 07:17 1 min 07:18 - No
KAMRUP KHETRI (KKET) 07:32 1 min 07:33 - No
TETELIA (TTLA) 07:40 1 min 07:41 1 No
DIGARU (DGU) 07:49 1 min 07:50 1 No
PANBARI (PNB) 08:01 1 min 08:02 1 No
THAKURKUCHI (TKC) 08:14 1 min 08:15 - No
PANIKHAITI (PHI) 08:25 1 min 08:26 - No
NARANGI (NNGE) 08:36 5 mins 08:41 2 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 09:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name