Train Time Table

GUWAHATI - MAIRABARI Passenger (55603) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GHY
START
GUWAHATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNGE
17:58
NARANGI 2
8.4 Kms| PF #2 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHI
18:09
PANIKHAITI 3
13.9 Kms| PF #-1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKC
18:20
THAKURKUCHI 4
19.2 Kms| PF #1 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNB
18:30
PANBARI 5
26.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGU
18:43
DIGARU 6
33.5 Kms| PF #3 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
TTLA
18:58
TETELIA 7
39.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKET
19:06
KAMRUP KHETRI 8
45.2 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRHU
19:15
BARAHU 9
51.1 Kms| PF #1 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
JID
19:22
JAGI ROAD 10
57.0 Kms| PF #1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJRE
19:31
AUJARI 11
64.6 Kms| PF #-1 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNBR
19:48
SONUABARY 12
70.1 Kms| PF #1 19:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
DML
20:14
DHARAMTUL 13
75.7 Kms| PF #-1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGE
20:25
THEKERAGURI 14
82.9 Kms| PF #-1 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPK
20:43
CHAPARMUKH JN 15
91.0 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAHA
20:53
RAHA 16
94.6 Kms| PF #1 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUY
21:05
PHULAGURI 17
102.5 Kms| PF #1 21:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEE
21:14
BEBEJIA 18
107.8 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCE
21:21
SENCHOA JN 19
109.9 Kms| PF #1 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBN
21:35
HAIBARGAON 20
115.8 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUP
21:50
RUPAHIGAON 21
125.8 Kms| PF #1 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRBE
22:00
TARABARI 22
131.4 Kms| PF #1 22:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRX
22:08
JURIAGAON 23
135.8 Kms| PF #1 22:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGX
22:16
DAGAON 24
139.8 Kms| PF #1 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKS
22:25
BALIKOTIA 25
145.1 Kms| PF #2 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTDR
22:32
BATADROWA ROAD 26
148.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBZ
22:41
DHING BAZAR 27
154.4 Kms| PF #1 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIU
22:47
DHING 28
157.2 Kms| PF #1 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBO
23:10
MAIRABARI 29
159.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55603 GUWAHATI - MAIRABARI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUWAHATI (GHY) --------- Start 17:45 7 No
NARANGI (NNGE) 17:58 1 min 17:59 2 No
PANIKHAITI (PHI) 18:09 1 min 18:10 - No
THAKURKUCHI (TKC) 18:20 1 min 18:21 1 No
PANBARI (PNB) 18:30 1 min 18:31 - No
DIGARU (DGU) 18:43 1 min 18:44 3 No
TETELIA (TTLA) 18:58 1 min 18:59 - No
KAMRUP KHETRI (KKET) 19:06 1 min 19:07 1 No
BARAHU (BRHU) 19:15 1 min 19:16 1 No
JAGI ROAD (JID) 19:22 2 mins 19:24 1 No
AUJARI (AJRE) 19:31 1 min 19:32 - No
SONUABARY (SNBR) 19:48 1 min 19:49 1 No
DHARAMTUL (DML) 20:14 1 min 20:15 - No
THEKERAGURI (TGE) 20:25 1 min 20:26 - No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 1 No
RAHA (RAHA) 20:53 1 min 20:54 1 No
PHULAGURI (PUY) 21:05 1 min 21:06 1 No
BEBEJIA (BEE) 21:14 1 min 21:15 1 No
SENCHOA JN (SCE) 21:21 2 mins 21:23 1 No
HAIBARGAON (HBN) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 1 No
RUPAHIGAON (RUP) 21:50 1 min 21:51 1 No
TARABARI (TRBE) 22:00 1 min 22:01 1 No
JURIAGAON (JRX) 22:08 1 min 22:09 1 No
DAGAON (DGX) 22:16 1 min 22:17 1 No
BALIKOTIA (BKS) 22:25 1 min 22:26 2 No
BATADROWA ROAD (BTDR) 22:32 1 min 22:33 - No
DHING BAZAR (DBZ) 22:41 1 min 22:42 1 No
DHING (DIU) 22:47 1 min 22:48 1 No
MAIRABARI (MBO) 23:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name