Train Time Table

SAHARSA - SAMASTIPUR Passenger (55567) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHC
START
SAHARSA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBM
10:27
SONBARSA KACHERI 2
8.9 Kms| PF #1 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBV
10:38
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 3
16.9 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFA
10:48
KOPARIA 4
23.5 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHT
11:03
DHAMARA GHAT 5
31.6 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHB
11:12
BADLA GHAT 6
36.0 Kms| PF #1 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
11:45
MANSI JN 7
42.4 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
12:00
KHAGARIA JN 8
51.2 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
OLP
12:16
OLAPUR 9
61.1 Kms| PF #1 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
IMLI
12:33
IMLI 10
69.6 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLNA
12:42
SALAUNA 11
76.4 Kms| PF #1 12:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSKG
12:57
DSKS NAGAR GARHPURA 12
84.9 Kms| PF #1 12:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPO
13:30
HASANPUR ROAD 13
91.4 Kms| PF #1 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWC
13:45
NAYA NAGAR 14
100.0 Kms| PF #1 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROA
14:07
RUSERA GHAT 15
107.6 Kms| PF #1 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRN
14:18
NARHAN 16
113.8 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARG
14:38
ANGAR GHAT 17
122.3 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGDS
15:03
BHAGWANPUR DESU 18
129.4 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
16:00
SAMASTIPUR JN 19
136.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55567 SAHARSA - SAMASTIPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAHARSA JN (SHC) --------- Start 10:15 1 No
SONBARSA KACHERI (SBM) 10:27 2 mins 10:29 1 No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 1 No
KOPARIA (KFA) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 1 No
DHAMARA GHAT (DHT) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 1 No
BADLA GHAT (BHB) 11:12 2 mins 11:14 1 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 12:00 5 mins 12:05 1 No
OLAPUR (OLP) 12:16 2 mins 12:18 1 No
IMLI (IMLI) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 1 No
SALAUNA (SLNA) 12:42 2 mins 12:44 1 No
DSKS NAGAR GARHPURA (DSKG) 12:57 2 mins 12:59 1 No
HASANPUR ROAD (HPO) 13:30 2 mins 13:32 1 No
NAYA NAGAR (NWC) 13:45 2 mins 13:47 1 No
RUSERA GHAT (ROA) 14:07 2 mins 14:09 1 No
NARHAN (NRN) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 1 No
ANGAR GHAT (ARG) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 1 No
BHAGWANPUR DESU (BGDS) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 16:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name