Train Time Table

SAMASTIPUR - SAHARSA Passenger (55566) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SPJ
START
SAMASTIPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGDS
04:18
BHAGWANPUR DESUA 2
7.1 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARG
04:26
ANGAR GHAT 3
14.2 Kms| PF #1 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRN
04:36
NARHAN 4
22.7 Kms| PF #1 04:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROA
04:44
RUSERA GHAT 5
28.9 Kms| PF #1 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWC
05:01
NAYA NAGAR 6
36.6 Kms| PF #1 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPO
05:19
HASANPUR ROAD 7
45.1 Kms| PF #1 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSKG
05:35
DSKS NAGAR GARHPURA 8
51.7 Kms| PF #1 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLNA
05:50
SALAUNA 9
60.1 Kms| PF #2 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
IMLI
05:59
IMLI 10
66.9 Kms| PF #1 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
OLP
06:13
OLAPUR 11
75.4 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
06:48
KHAGARIA JN 12
85.3 Kms| PF #3 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
07:03
MANSI JN 13
94.1 Kms| PF #2 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHB
07:17
BADLA GHAT 14
100.6 Kms| PF #1 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHT
07:29
DHAMARA GHAT 15
105.0 Kms| PF #1 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFA
07:52
KOPARIA 16
113.1 Kms| PF #1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBV
08:10
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 17
119.6 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBM
08:28
SONBARSA KACHERI 18
127.7 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHC
09:20
SAHARSA JN 19
136.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55566 SAMASTIPUR - SAHARSA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) --------- Start 04:10 2 No
BHAGWANPUR DESUA (BGDS) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
ANGAR GHAT (ARG) 04:26 2 mins 04:28 1 No
NARHAN (NRN) 04:36 2 mins 04:38 1 No
RUSERA GHAT (ROA) 04:44 2 mins 04:46 1 No
NAYA NAGAR (NWC) 05:01 2 mins 05:03 1 No
HASANPUR ROAD (HPO) 05:19 2 mins 05:21 1 No
DSKS NAGAR GARHPURA (DSKG) 05:35 2 mins 05:37 1 No
SALAUNA (SLNA) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 2 No
IMLI (IMLI) 05:59 2 mins 06:01 1 No
OLAPUR (OLP) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 06:48 5 mins 06:53 3 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 07:03 5 mins 07:08 2 No
BADLA GHAT (BHB) 07:17 2 mins 07:19 1 No
DHAMARA GHAT (DHT) 07:29 2 mins 07:31 1 No
KOPARIA (KFA) 07:52 2 mins 07:54 1 No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 1 No
SONBARSA KACHERI (SBM) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 1 No
SAHARSA JN (SHC) 09:20 End --------- 1 No

55566 SAMASTIPUR - SAHARSA Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SAMASTIPUR - SAHARSA Passenger (55566) train on RailYatri?

A) SAMASTIPUR - SAHARSA Passenger (55566) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SAMASTIPUR - SAHARSA Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SAMASTIPUR - SAHARSA Passenger (55566) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SAMASTIPUR - SAHARSA Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SAMASTIPUR - SAHARSA Passenger (55566)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SAMASTIPUR - SAHARSA Passenger (55566) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SAMASTIPUR - SAHARSA Passenger (55566) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SAMASTIPUR - SAHARSA Passenger (55566)?

A) SAMASTIPUR - SAHARSA Passenger (55566) runs from SAMASTIPUR JN to SAHARSA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SAMASTIPUR - SAHARSA Passenger (55566) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SAMASTIPUR - SAHARSA Passenger (55566)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SAMASTIPUR - SAHARSA Passenger (55566) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name