Train Time Table

SAMASTIPUR - SAHARSA Passenger (55566) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SPJ
START
SAMASTIPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGDS
04:18
BHAGWANPUR DESU 2
7.1 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARG
04:26
ANGAR GHAT 3
14.2 Kms| PF #1 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRN
04:36
NARHAN 4
22.7 Kms| PF #1 04:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROA
04:44
RUSERA GHAT 5
28.9 Kms| PF #1 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWC
05:01
NAYA NAGAR 6
36.6 Kms| PF #1 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPO
05:19
HASANPUR ROAD 7
45.1 Kms| PF #1 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSKG
05:35
DSKS NAGAR GARHPURA 8
51.7 Kms| PF #1 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLNA
05:50
SALAUNA 9
60.1 Kms| PF #2 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
IMLI
05:59
IMLI 10
66.9 Kms| PF #1 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
OLP
06:13
OLAPUR 11
75.4 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
06:48
KHAGARIA JN 12
85.3 Kms| PF #3 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
07:03
MANSI JN 13
94.1 Kms| PF #2 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHB
07:17
BADLA GHAT 14
100.6 Kms| PF #1 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHT
07:29
DHAMARA GHAT 15
105.0 Kms| PF #1 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFA
07:52
KOPARIA 16
113.1 Kms| PF #1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBV
08:10
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 17
119.6 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBM
08:28
SONBARSA KACHERI 18
127.7 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHC
09:20
SAHARSA JN 19
136.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55566 SAMASTIPUR - SAHARSA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) --------- Start 04:10 2 No
BHAGWANPUR DESU (BGDS) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
ANGAR GHAT (ARG) 04:26 2 mins 04:28 1 No
NARHAN (NRN) 04:36 2 mins 04:38 1 No
RUSERA GHAT (ROA) 04:44 2 mins 04:46 1 No
NAYA NAGAR (NWC) 05:01 2 mins 05:03 1 No
HASANPUR ROAD (HPO) 05:19 2 mins 05:21 1 No
DSKS NAGAR GARHPURA (DSKG) 05:35 2 mins 05:37 1 No
SALAUNA (SLNA) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 2 No
IMLI (IMLI) 05:59 2 mins 06:01 1 No
OLAPUR (OLP) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 06:48 5 mins 06:53 3 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 07:03 5 mins 07:08 2 No
BADLA GHAT (BHB) 07:17 2 mins 07:19 1 No
DHAMARA GHAT (DHT) 07:29 2 mins 07:31 1 No
KOPARIA (KFA) 07:52 2 mins 07:54 1 No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 1 No
SONBARSA KACHERI (SBM) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 1 No
SAHARSA JN (SHC) 09:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name