Train Time Table

HAJIPUR - BARAUNI Passenger (55550) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HJP
START
HAJIPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKRD
04:23
CHAKMAKRAND 2
6.4 Kms| PF #-1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AYRN
04:31
AKSHAYWAT RAI NAGAR 3
10.5 Kms| PF #1 04:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSR
04:41
CHAK SIKANDAR 4
15.7 Kms| PF #1 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKHT
04:49
GRAM KHARIKA 5
18.1 Kms| PF #2 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DES
04:54
DESARI 6
20.2 Kms| PF #2 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDG
05:02
SAHADAI BUZURG 7
25.0 Kms| PF #1 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNO
05:10
MEHNAR ROAD 8
30.0 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDUA
05:19
BASUDEOPUR CHANDEL HALT 9
33.9 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPP
05:31
SHAHPUR PATOREE 10
37.8 Kms| PF #2 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNNL
05:48
NANDANI LAGUNIA 11
43.1 Kms| PF #2 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOG
06:02
MOHIUDDINNAGAR 12
50.7 Kms| PF #1 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBP
06:13
HARPAR BOCHAHA 13
56.0 Kms| PF #1 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPDA
06:20
VIDYAPATIDHAM 14
60.6 Kms| PF #1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCA
06:39
BACHWARA JN 15
71.2 Kms| PF #1 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGA
06:50
TEGHRA 16
80.1 Kms| PF #2 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUJ
06:59
BARAUNI FLAG 17
84.9 Kms| PF #-1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
07:25
BARAUNI JN 18
87.5 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55550 HAJIPUR - BARAUNI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) --------- Start 04:15 1 No
CHAKMAKRAND (CKRD) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 - No
AKSHAYWAT RAI NAGAR (AYRN) 04:31 2 mins 04:33 1 No
CHAK SIKANDAR (CSR) 04:41 2 mins 04:43 1 No
GRAM KHARIKA (GKHT) 04:49 1 min 04:50 2 No
DESARI (DES) 04:54 2 mins 04:56 2 No
SAHADAI BUZURG (SDG) 05:02 2 mins 05:04 1 No
MEHNAR ROAD (MNO) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 1 No
BASUDEOPUR CHANDEL HALT (BDUA) 05:19 1 min 05:20 1 No
SHAHPUR PATOREE (SPP) 05:31 1 min 05:32 2 No
NANDANI LAGUNIA (NNNL) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 2 No
MOHIUDDINNAGAR (MOG) 06:02 2 mins 06:04 1 No
HARPAR BOCHAHA (HBP) 06:13 1 min 06:14 1 No
VIDYAPATIDHAM (VPDA) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 1 No
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 06:39 2 mins 06:41 1 No
TEGHRA (TGA) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 2 No
BARAUNI FLAG (BUJ) 06:59 1 min 07:00 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 07:25 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name