Train Time Table

SAMASTIPUR - JAYNAGAR Passenger (55519) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SPJ
START
SAMASTIPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKPR
05:56
MUKTAPUR 2
3.8 Kms| PF #1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSP
06:05
KISHANPUR 3
10.2 Kms| PF #1 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBZ
06:14
RAMBHADDARPUR 4
16.7 Kms| PF #1 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
HYT
06:24
HAIAGHAT 5
21.7 Kms| PF #1 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLWA
06:33
THALWARA 6
27.8 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSI
06:46
LAHERIA SARAI 7
32.4 Kms| PF #1 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBG
07:18
DARBHANGA JN 8
37.2 Kms| PF #2 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKHT
07:33
KAKARGHATTI 9
43.6 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJIH
07:41
BIJULI HALT 10
46.8 Kms| PF #-1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRS
07:46
TARSARAI 11
50.2 Kms| PF #1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSNS
07:54
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT 12
53.3 Kms| PF #-1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKI
08:01
SAKRI JN 13
56.8 Kms| PF #1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
UGNA
08:09
UGNA HALT 14
61.2 Kms| PF #-1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDW
08:15
PANDAUL 15
64.7 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBI
08:26
MADHUBANI 16
73.7 Kms| PF #1 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJA
08:41
RAJANAGAR 17
83.6 Kms| PF #2 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLPR
08:50
LALIT LAKSHMIPR 18
87.7 Kms| PF #-1 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJI
08:59
KHAJAULI 19
92.9 Kms| PF #1 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRHA
09:09
KORAHIA 20
98.2 Kms| PF #9 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JYG
10:00
JAYNAGAR 21
105.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55519 SAMASTIPUR - JAYNAGAR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) --------- Start 05:50 1 No
MUKTAPUR (MKPR) 05:56 2 mins 05:58 1 No
KISHANPUR (KSP) 06:05 2 mins 06:07 1 No
RAMBHADDARPUR (RBZ) 06:14 2 mins 06:16 1 No
HAIAGHAT (HYT) 06:24 2 mins 06:26 1 No
THALWARA (TLWA) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 1 No
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 06:46 2 mins 06:48 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 07:18 7 mins 07:25 2 No
KAKARGHATTI (KKHT) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 1 No
BIJULI HALT (BJIH) 07:41 1 min 07:42 - No
TARSARAI (TRS) 07:46 2 mins 07:48 1 No
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT (SSNS) 07:54 1 min 07:55 - No
SAKRI JN (SKI) 08:01 2 mins 08:03 1 No
UGNA HALT (UGNA) 08:09 1 min 08:10 - No
PANDAUL (PDW) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 1 No
MADHUBANI (MBI) 08:26 3 mins 08:29 1 No
RAJANAGAR (RJA) 08:41 2 mins 08:43 2 No
LALIT LAKSHMIPR (LLPR) 08:50 1 min 08:51 - No
KHAJAULI (KJI) 08:59 2 mins 09:01 1 No
KORAHIA (KRHA) 09:09 1 min 09:10 9 No
JAYNAGAR (JYG) 10:00 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name