Train Time Table

JAYNAGAR - DARBHANGA Passenger (55518) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JYG
START
JAYNAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRHA
13:03
KORAHIA 2
6.8 Kms| PF #-1 13:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJI
13:10
KHAJAULI 3
12.0 Kms| PF #1 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLPR
13:20
LALIT LAKSHMIPR 4
17.3 Kms| PF #1 13:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJA
13:26
RAJANAGAR 5
21.3 Kms| PF #1 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBI
13:49
MADHUBANI 6
31.2 Kms| PF #3 13:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPRN
14:00
SALEMPUR HALT 7
36.8 Kms| PF #-1 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDW
14:06
PANDAUL 8
40.2 Kms| PF #1 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
UGNA
14:15
UGNA HALT 9
43.7 Kms| PF #-1 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKI
14:24
SAKRI JN 10
48.2 Kms| PF #1 14:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSNS
14:30
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT 11
51.7 Kms| PF #-1 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRS
14:44
TARSARAI 12
54.8 Kms| PF #1 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJIH
14:52
BIJULI HALT 13
58.2 Kms| PF #-1 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKHT
15:03
KAKARGHATTI 14
61.3 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBG
16:15
DARBHANGA JN 15
67.7 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55518 JAYNAGAR - DARBHANGA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAYNAGAR (JYG) --------- Start 12:55 1 No
KORAHIA (KRHA) 13:03 1 min 13:04 - No
KHAJAULI (KJI) 13:10 2 mins 13:12 1 No
LALIT LAKSHMIPR (LLPR) 13:20 1 min 13:21 1 No
RAJANAGAR (RJA) 13:26 2 mins 13:28 1 No
MADHUBANI (MBI) 13:49 2 mins 13:51 3 No
SALEMPUR HALT (SPRN) 14:00 1 min 14:01 - No
PANDAUL (PDW) 14:06 2 mins 14:08 1 No
UGNA HALT (UGNA) 14:15 1 min 14:16 - No
SAKRI JN (SKI) 14:24 2 mins 14:26 1 No
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT (SSNS) 14:30 1 min 14:31 - No
TARSARAI (TRS) 14:44 2 mins 14:46 1 No
BIJULI HALT (BJIH) 14:52 1 min 14:53 - No
KAKARGHATTI (KKHT) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 16:15 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name