Train Time Table

DARBHANGA - JAYNAGAR Passenger (55517) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBG
START
DARBHANGA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKHT
17:23
KAKARGHATTI 2
6.4 Kms| PF #2 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJIH
17:31
BIJULI HALT 3
9.5 Kms| PF #-1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRS
17:36
TARSARAI 4
13.0 Kms| PF #1 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSNS
17:44
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT 5
16.1 Kms| PF #-1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKI
17:51
SAKRI JN 6
19.6 Kms| PF #1 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
UGNA
17:59
UGNA HALT 7
24.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDW
18:15
PANDAUL 8
27.5 Kms| PF #1 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPRN
18:25
SALEMPUR HALT 9
31.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBI
18:51
MADHUBANI 10
36.5 Kms| PF #1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJA
19:05
RAJANAGAR 11
46.4 Kms| PF #-1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLPR
19:14
LALIT LAKSHMIPR 12
50.5 Kms| PF #-1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJI
19:23
KHAJAULI 13
55.7 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRHA
19:34
KORAHIA 14
61.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JYG
20:30
JAYNAGAR 15
67.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55517 DARBHANGA - JAYNAGAR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) --------- Start 17:15 4 No
KAKARGHATTI (KKHT) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 2 No
BIJULI HALT (BJIH) 17:31 1 min 17:32 - No
TARSARAI (TRS) 17:36 2 mins 17:38 1 No
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT (SSNS) 17:44 1 min 17:45 - No
SAKRI JN (SKI) 17:51 2 mins 17:53 1 No
UGNA HALT (UGNA) 17:59 1 min 18:00 - No
PANDAUL (PDW) 18:15 2 mins 18:17 1 No
SALEMPUR HALT (SPRN) 18:25 1 min 18:26 - No
MADHUBANI (MBI) 18:51 2 mins 18:53 1 No
RAJANAGAR (RJA) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 - No
LALIT LAKSHMIPR (LLPR) 19:14 1 min 19:15 - No
KHAJAULI (KJI) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 1 No
KORAHIA (KRHA) 19:34 1 min 19:35 - No
JAYNAGAR (JYG) 20:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name