Train Time Table

BALURGHAT - MALDA TOWN Passenger (55422) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BLGT
START
BALURGHAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKRH
17:18
MALLICKPUR HAT 2
13.1 Kms| PF #-1 17:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMPB
17:27
RAMPUR BAZAR 3
20.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLNH
17:34
MALANCHA 4
23.2 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRMP
17:44
GANGARAMPUR 5
32.9 Kms| PF #1 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNDP
18:00
BUNIADPUR 6
45.2 Kms| PF #1 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLPH
18:11
DAULATPUR HAT 7
54.7 Kms| PF #-1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOTL
18:20
DEOTALA 8
62.3 Kms| PF #-1 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZO
18:31
GAZOLE 9
73.7 Kms| PF #1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKI
18:48
EKLAKHI 10
87.1 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADF
19:08
ADINA 11
93.6 Kms| PF #1 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
OMLF
19:27
OLD MALDA 12
100.7 Kms| PF #2 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
19:50
MALDA TOWN 13
106.3 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55422 BALURGHAT - MALDA TOWN Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BALURGHAT (BLGT) --------- Start 17:05 1 No
MALLICKPUR HAT (MKRH) 17:18 1 min 17:19 - No
RAMPUR BAZAR (RMPB) 17:27 1 min 17:28 - No
MALANCHA (MLNH) 17:34 1 min 17:35 1 No
GANGARAMPUR (GRMP) 17:44 2 mins 17:46 1 No
BUNIADPUR (BNDP) 18:00 2 mins 18:02 1 No
DAULATPUR HAT (DLPH) 18:11 1 min 18:12 - No
DEOTALA (DOTL) 18:20 1 min 18:21 - No
GAZOLE (GZO) 18:31 2 mins 18:33 1 No
EKLAKHI (EKI) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
ADINA (ADF) 19:08 1 min 19:09 1 No
OLD MALDA (OMLF) 19:27 1 min 19:28 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 19:50 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name