Train Time Table

BHARATPUR - KASGANJ Passenger (55342) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BTE
START
BHARATPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHB
05:37
NOH BACHHAMDI 2
6.7 Kms| PF #1 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
IK
05:50
IKRAN 3
12.0 Kms| PF #1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CIK
06:01
CHIKSANA 4
17.6 Kms| PF #1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
AH
06:18
ACHHNERA JN 5
27.3 Kms| PF #3 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHSN
06:58
KHERA SANDHAN HALT 6
33.8 Kms| PF #1 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRK
07:08
PARKHAM 7
40.4 Kms| PF #1 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSA
07:22
BHAINSA 8
51.5 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
08:00
MATHURA JN 9
62.5 Kms| PF #7 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRT
08:20
MATHURA CANT 10
64.4 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAYA
08:34
RAYA 11
77.0 Kms| PF #1 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYZ
08:50
SONAI 12
86.4 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSN
09:00
MURSAN 13
92.2 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTC
09:28
HATHRAS CITY 14
104.3 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEU
09:40
MENDU 15
111.1 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTJ
09:45
HATHRAS ROAD 16
113.1 Kms| PF #1 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKN
10:06
RATI KA NAGLA 17
125.5 Kms| PF #1 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTRO
10:14
BASTOI HALT 18
130.0 Kms| PF #2 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKA
10:22
SIKANDRA RAO 19
138.7 Kms| PF #1 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUL
10:33
AGSAULI 20
148.1 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHA
10:43
MARAHRA 21
156.5 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSJ
11:10
KASGANJ 22
167.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55342 BHARATPUR - KASGANJ Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) --------- Start 05:30 1 No
NOH BACHHAMDI (NHB) 05:37 1 min 05:38 1 No
IKRAN (IK) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 1 No
CHIKSANA (CIK) 06:01 1 min 06:02 1 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 06:18 32 mins 06:50 3 No
KHERA SANDHAN HALT (KHSN) 06:58 1 min 06:59 1 No
PARKHAM (PRK) 07:08 1 min 07:09 1 No
BHAINSA (BSA) 07:22 1 min 07:23 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 08:00 10 mins 08:10 7 No
MATHURA CANT (MRT) 08:20 5 mins 08:25 1 No
RAYA (RAYA) 08:34 2 mins 08:36 1 No
SONAI (SYZ) 08:50 2 mins 08:52 1 No
MURSAN (MSN) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 1 No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 1 No
MENDU (MEU) 09:40 2 mins 09:42 1 No
HATHRAS ROAD (HTJ) 09:45 1 min 09:46 1 No
RATI KA NAGLA (RKN) 10:06 2 mins 10:08 1 No
BASTOI HALT (BTRO) 10:14 1 min 10:15 2 No
SIKANDRA RAO (SKA) 10:22 2 mins 10:24 1 No
AGSAULI (AUL) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 1 No
MARAHRA (MHA) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 1 No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 11:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name