Train Time Table

KASGANJ - BHARATPUR Passenger (55341) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KSJ
START
KASGANJ 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHA
17:45
MARAHRA 2
11.1 Kms| PF #1 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUL
17:55
AGSAULI 3
19.4 Kms| PF #1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKA
18:06
SIKANDRA RAO 4
28.9 Kms| PF #1 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTRO
18:17
BASTOI HALT 5
37.5 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKN
18:28
RATI KA NAGLA 6
42.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTJ
18:41
HATHRAS ROAD 7
54.5 Kms| PF #1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEU
18:56
MENDU 8
56.5 Kms| PF #2 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTC
19:05
HATHRAS CITY 9
63.2 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSN
19:20
MURSAN 10
75.4 Kms| PF #2 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYZ
19:30
SONAI 11
81.2 Kms| PF #1 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAYA
19:44
RAYA 12
90.6 Kms| PF #1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRT
20:13
MATHURA CANT 13
103.1 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
20:45
MATHURA JN 14
105.1 Kms| PF #7 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSA
21:01
BHAINSA 15
116.0 Kms| PF #1 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRK
21:14
PARKHAM 16
127.2 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHSN
21:24
KHERA SANDHAN HALT 17
133.7 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AH
21:45
ACHHNERA JN 18
140.2 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CIK
22:20
CHIKSANA 19
149.9 Kms| PF #-1 22:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
IK
22:28
IKRAN 20
155.6 Kms| PF #-1 22:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHB
22:39
NOH BACHHAMDI 21
160.9 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
23:00
BHARATPUR JN 22
167.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55341 KASGANJ - BHARATPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KASGANJ (KSJ) --------- Start 17:35 3 No
MARAHRA (MHA) 17:45 2 mins 17:47 1 No
AGSAULI (AUL) 17:55 2 mins 17:57 1 No
SIKANDRA RAO (SKA) 18:06 2 mins 18:08 1 No
BASTOI HALT (BTRO) 18:17 1 min 18:18 1 No
RATI KA NAGLA (RKN) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 1 No
HATHRAS ROAD (HTJ) 18:41 1 min 18:42 1 No
MENDU (MEU) 18:56 2 mins 18:58 2 No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 1 No
MURSAN (MSN) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 2 No
SONAI (SYZ) 19:30 2 mins 19:32 1 No
RAYA (RAYA) 19:44 2 mins 19:46 1 No
MATHURA CANT (MRT) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 7 No
BHAINSA (BSA) 21:01 1 min 21:02 1 No
PARKHAM (PRK) 21:14 1 min 21:15 1 No
KHERA SANDHAN HALT (KHSN) 21:24 1 min 21:25 1 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 21:45 25 mins 22:10 1 No
CHIKSANA (CIK) 22:20 1 min 22:21 - No
IKRAN (IK) 22:28 1 min 22:29 - No
NOH BACHHAMDI (NHB) 22:39 1 min 22:40 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 23:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name