Train Time Table

KASGANJ - ACHHNERA Fast Passenger (55337) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KSJ
START
KASGANJ 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHA
05:10
MARAHRA 2
11.1 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUL
05:20
AGSAULI 3
19.4 Kms| PF #1 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKA
05:33
SIKANDRA RAO 4
28.9 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTRO
05:44
BASTOI HALT 5
37.5 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKN
05:53
RATI KA NAGLA 6
42.0 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTJ
06:07
HATHRAS ROAD 7
54.5 Kms| PF #1 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEU
06:15
MENDU 8
56.5 Kms| PF #7 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTC
06:22
HATHRAS CITY 9
63.2 Kms| PF #1 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSN
06:40
MURSAN 10
75.4 Kms| PF #1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYZ
06:50
SONAI 11
81.2 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAYA
07:03
RAYA 12
90.6 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRT
07:23
MATHURA CANT 13
103.1 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
07:55
MATHURA JN 14
105.1 Kms| PF #7 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSA
08:16
BHAINSA 15
116.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRK
08:30
PARKHAM 16
127.2 Kms| PF #1 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHSN
08:40
KHERA SANDHAN HALT 17
133.7 Kms| PF #5 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
AH
09:10
ACHHNERA JN 18
140.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55337 KASGANJ - ACHHNERA Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KASGANJ (KSJ) --------- Start 05:00 3 No
MARAHRA (MHA) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 1 No
AGSAULI (AUL) 05:20 2 mins 05:22 1 No
SIKANDRA RAO (SKA) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 1 No
BASTOI HALT (BTRO) 05:44 1 min 05:45 1 No
RATI KA NAGLA (RKN) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 1 No
HATHRAS ROAD (HTJ) 06:07 1 min 06:08 1 No
MENDU (MEU) 06:15 1 min 06:16 7 No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 06:22 2 mins 06:24 1 No
MURSAN (MSN) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 1 No
SONAI (SYZ) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 1 No
RAYA (RAYA) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 1 No
MATHURA CANT (MRT) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 07:55 10 mins 08:05 7 No
BHAINSA (BSA) 08:16 1 min 08:17 - No
PARKHAM (PRK) 08:30 1 min 08:31 1 No
KHERA SANDHAN HALT (KHSN) 08:40 1 min 08:41 5 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 09:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name