Train Time Table

FARRUKHABAD - KASGANJ Passenger (55331) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FBD
START
FARRUKHABAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSY
05:01
HARSINGPUR GOBA 2
8.9 Kms| PF #1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHX
05:07
SHUKHARULLAPUR 3
12.5 Kms| PF #-1 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSD
05:14
SHAMSABAD 4
16.3 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHTS
05:23
BHATASA 5
22.9 Kms| PF #1 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMJ
05:30
KAIMGANJ 6
29.8 Kms| PF #1 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXF
05:41
KAMPIL ROAD 7
37.3 Kms| PF #7 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDN
05:48
RUDAIN 8
44.8 Kms| PF #2 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAPR
05:56
BALLUPUR 9
49.0 Kms| PF #1 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRO
06:02
DARYAOGONJ 10
55.0 Kms| PF #1 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHX
06:12
NARTHAR 11
62.1 Kms| PF #1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTI
06:19
PATIALI 12
69.0 Kms| PF #1 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWA
06:28
GANJ DUNDWARA 13
75.5 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRAK
06:38
GARKHA 14
81.4 Kms| PF #1 06:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWRT
06:45
SAHAWAR TOWN 15
88.3 Kms| PF #1 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHK
06:56
BADHARI KALAN 16
98.1 Kms| PF #1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSJ
07:30
KASGANJ 17
107.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55331 FARRUKHABAD - KASGANJ Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) --------- Start 04:50 3 No
HARSINGPUR GOBA (HSY) 05:01 1 min 05:02 1 No
SHUKHARULLAPUR (SHX) 05:07 1 min 05:08 - No
SHAMSABAD (SSD) 05:14 1 min 05:15 1 No
BHATASA (BHTS) 05:23 1 min 05:24 1 No
KAIMGANJ (KMJ) 05:30 2 mins 05:32 1 No
KAMPIL ROAD (KXF) 05:41 1 min 05:42 7 No
RUDAIN (RDN) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 2 No
BALLUPUR (BAPR) 05:56 1 min 05:57 1 No
DARYAOGONJ (DRO) 06:02 2 mins 06:04 1 No
NARTHAR (NHX) 06:12 1 min 06:13 1 No
PATIALI (PTI) 06:19 2 mins 06:21 1 No
GANJ DUNDWARA (GWA) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 1 No
GARKHA (GRAK) 06:38 1 min 06:39 1 No
SAHAWAR TOWN (SWRT) 06:45 2 mins 06:47 1 No
BADHARI KALAN (BHK) 06:56 2 mins 06:58 1 No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 07:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name