Train Time Table

SHIKOHABAD - KASGANJ Passenger (55329) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SKB
START
SHIKOHABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUBT
16:09
BURAHA BHARTHA 2
10.2 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AON
16:17
ARAON 3
12.2 Kms| PF #3 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKHA
16:28
TAKHA 4
20.2 Kms| PF #1 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOZ
16:38
KOSMA 5
27.4 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNUE
16:55
TINDAULI 6
35.5 Kms| PF #1 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNQ
17:15
MAINPURI 7
47.7 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPUE
17:40
MAINPURI KACHRI 8
50.2 Kms| PF #1 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGQ
17:55
BHONGAON 9
61.6 Kms| PF #1 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKRU
18:01
TAKHRAU 10
67.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOTA
18:09
MOTA 11
70.9 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKNA
18:20
PAKHNA 12
79.0 Kms| PF #1 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBLK
18:27
B L DASPURI 13
82.2 Kms| PF #-1 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBUE
18:36
NIBKARORI 14
87.0 Kms| PF #1 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
UGP
18:49
UGARPUR 15
96.8 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRDW
18:55
SHRIMAD DWARAKAPURI 16
99.4 Kms| PF #1 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
FBD
19:50
FARRUKHABAD 17
106.0 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSY
20:49
HARSINGPUR GOBA 18
115.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHX
20:55
SHUKHARULLAPUR 19
118.5 Kms| PF #1 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSD
21:00
SHAMSABAD 20
122.4 Kms| PF #-1 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHTS
21:10
BHATASA 21
128.9 Kms| PF #2 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMJ
21:17
KAIMGANJ 22
135.9 Kms| PF #1 21:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXF
21:27
KAMPIL ROAD 23
143.3 Kms| PF #1 21:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDN
21:36
RUDAIN 24
150.8 Kms| PF #1 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAPR
21:46
BALLUPUR 25
155.0 Kms| PF #2 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRO
21:52
DARYAOGONJ 26
161.0 Kms| PF #1 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHX
22:01
NARTHAR 27
168.1 Kms| PF #1 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTI
22:09
PATIALI 28
175.1 Kms| PF #1 22:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWA
22:18
GANJ DUNDWARA 29
181.6 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRAK
22:27
GARKHA 30
187.5 Kms| PF #1 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWRT
22:35
SAHAWAR TOWN 31
194.3 Kms| PF #1 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHK
22:46
BADHARI KALAN 32
204.1 Kms| PF #1 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSJ
23:40
KASGANJ 33
213.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55329 SHIKOHABAD - KASGANJ Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) --------- Start 16:00 1 No
BURAHA BHARTHA (BUBT) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
ARAON (AON) 16:17 1 min 16:18 3 No
TAKHA (TKHA) 16:28 1 min 16:29 1 No
KOSMA (KOZ) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 1 No
TINDAULI (TNUE) 16:55 1 min 16:56 1 No
MAINPURI (MNQ) 17:15 20 mins 17:35 1 No
MAINPURI KACHRI (MPUE) 17:40 1 min 17:41 1 No
BHONGAON (BGQ) 17:55 1 min 17:56 1 No
TAKHRAU (TKRU) 18:01 1 min 18:02 - No
MOTA (MOTA) 18:09 1 min 18:10 1 No
PAKHNA (PKNA) 18:20 1 min 18:21 1 No
B L DASPURI (BBLK) 18:27 1 min 18:28 - No
NIBKARORI (NBUE) 18:36 1 min 18:37 1 No
UGARPUR (UGP) 18:49 1 min 18:50 1 No
SHRIMAD DWARAKAPURI (SRDW) 18:55 1 min 18:56 1 No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 19:50 50 mins 20:40 1 No
HARSINGPUR GOBA (HSY) 20:49 1 min 20:50 1 No
SHUKHARULLAPUR (SHX) 20:55 1 min 20:56 1 No
SHAMSABAD (SSD) 21:00 2 mins 21:02 - No
BHATASA (BHTS) 21:10 1 min 21:11 2 No
KAIMGANJ (KMJ) 21:17 2 mins 21:19 1 No
KAMPIL ROAD (KXF) 21:27 2 mins 21:29 1 No
RUDAIN (RDN) 21:36 2 mins 21:38 1 No
BALLUPUR (BAPR) 21:46 1 min 21:47 2 No
DARYAOGONJ (DRO) 21:52 2 mins 21:54 1 No
NARTHAR (NHX) 22:01 1 min 22:02 1 No
PATIALI (PTI) 22:09 2 mins 22:11 1 No
GANJ DUNDWARA (GWA) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 1 No
GARKHA (GRAK) 22:27 1 min 22:28 1 No
SAHAWAR TOWN (SWRT) 22:35 2 mins 22:37 1 No
BADHARI KALAN (BHK) 22:46 2 mins 22:48 1 No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 23:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name