Train Time Table

KANPUR ANWARGANJ - FARRUKHABAD Passenger (55327) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CPA
START
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPO
19:18
RAWATPUR 2
4.2 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAP
19:26
KALIANPUR 3
9.4 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDA
19:35
MANDHANA JN 4
16.2 Kms| PF #1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBR
19:44
CHAUBEPUR 5
23.7 Kms| PF #1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJR
19:55
BARRAJPUR 6
33.5 Kms| PF #1 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTP
20:04
UTRIPURA 7
40.9 Kms| PF #1 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUO
20:12
DHAURSALAR 8
47.1 Kms| PF #1 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLU
20:19
BILHAUR 9
52.8 Kms| PF #1 20:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKTS
20:28
BAKOTHIKHAS 10
58.1 Kms| PF #0 20:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARL
20:33
ARAUL MAKANPUR 11
62.9 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWP
20:41
GANGAWAPUR HALT 12
67.7 Kms| PF #1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNMU
20:48
MANI MAU 13
72.3 Kms| PF #1 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJN
20:54
KANNAUJ 14
78.0 Kms| PF #2 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPP
21:07
JALALPUR PANWARA 15
87.2 Kms| PF #1 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDA
21:13
JASODA 16
90.5 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHDP
21:21
KHUDLAPUR 17
94.4 Kms| PF #3 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHJ
21:30
GURSAHAIGANJ 18
100.1 Kms| PF #1 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLKP
21:40
MALIKPUR 19
106.8 Kms| PF #1 21:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDJ
21:50
KHUDAGANJ 20
115.8 Kms| PF #2 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGRP
21:58
SINGHIRAMPUR 21
119.6 Kms| PF #1 21:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLJ
22:03
KAMALGANJ 22
123.2 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
YAG
22:13
YAQUTGANJ 23
127.1 Kms| PF #1 22:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
FGR
22:27
FATEHGARH 24
132.0 Kms| PF #1 22:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
FBD
23:05
FARRUKHABAD 25
137.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55327 KANPUR ANWARGANJ - FARRUKHABAD Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) --------- Start 19:10 1 No
RAWATPUR (RPO) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 1 No
KALIANPUR (KAP) 19:26 2 mins 19:28 1 No
MANDHANA JN (MDA) 19:35 2 mins 19:37 1 No
CHAUBEPUR (CBR) 19:44 2 mins 19:46 1 No
BARRAJPUR (BJR) 19:55 2 mins 19:57 1 No
UTRIPURA (UTP) 20:04 2 mins 20:06 1 No
DHAURSALAR (DUO) 20:12 1 min 20:13 1 No
BILHAUR (BLU) 20:19 2 mins 20:21 1 No
BAKOTHIKHAS (BKTS) 20:28 1 min 20:29 - No
ARAUL MAKANPUR (ARL) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 1 No
GANGAWAPUR HALT (GWP) 20:41 1 min 20:42 1 No
MANI MAU (MNMU) 20:48 1 min 20:49 1 No
KANNAUJ (KJN) 20:54 2 mins 20:56 2 No
JALALPUR PANWARA (JPP) 21:07 1 min 21:08 1 No
JASODA (JDA) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 1 No
KHUDLAPUR (KHDP) 21:21 1 min 21:22 3 No
GURSAHAIGANJ (GHJ) 21:30 2 mins 21:32 1 No
MALIKPUR (MLKP) 21:40 1 min 21:41 1 No
KHUDAGANJ (KDJ) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 2 No
SINGHIRAMPUR (SGRP) 21:58 1 min 21:59 1 No
KAMALGANJ (KLJ) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 1 No
YAQUTGANJ (YAG) 22:13 1 min 22:14 1 No
FATEHGARH (FGR) 22:27 2 mins 22:29 1 No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 23:05 End --------- 1 No

55327 KANPUR ANWARGANJ - FARRUKHABAD Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KANPUR ANWARGANJ - FARRUKHABAD Passenger (55327) train on RailYatri?

A) KANPUR ANWARGANJ - FARRUKHABAD Passenger (55327) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KANPUR ANWARGANJ - FARRUKHABAD Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KANPUR ANWARGANJ - FARRUKHABAD Passenger (55327) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KANPUR ANWARGANJ - FARRUKHABAD Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KANPUR ANWARGANJ - FARRUKHABAD Passenger (55327)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KANPUR ANWARGANJ - FARRUKHABAD Passenger (55327) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KANPUR ANWARGANJ - FARRUKHABAD Passenger (55327) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KANPUR ANWARGANJ - FARRUKHABAD Passenger (55327)?

A) KANPUR ANWARGANJ - FARRUKHABAD Passenger (55327) runs from KANPUR ANWARGANJ to FARRUKHABAD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KANPUR ANWARGANJ - FARRUKHABAD Passenger (55327) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KANPUR ANWARGANJ - FARRUKHABAD Passenger (55327)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KANPUR ANWARGANJ - FARRUKHABAD Passenger (55327) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name