Train Time Table

KASGANJ - LUCKNOW Passenger (55326) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KSJ
START
KASGANJ 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHK
15:04
BADHARI KALAN 2
9.4 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWRT
15:13
SAHAWAR TOWN 3
19.2 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRAK
15:23
GARKHA 4
26.1 Kms| PF #1 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWA
15:30
GANJ DUNDWARA 5
32.0 Kms| PF #1 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTI
15:39
PATIALI 6
38.5 Kms| PF #1 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHX
15:50
NARTHAR 7
45.4 Kms| PF #1 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRO
16:00
DARYAOGONJ 8
52.5 Kms| PF #1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAPR
16:09
BALLUPUR 9
58.5 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDN
16:14
RUDAIN 10
62.7 Kms| PF #1 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXF
16:23
KAMPIL ROAD 11
70.2 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMJ
16:35
KAIMGANJ 12
77.7 Kms| PF #1 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHTS
16:44
BHATASA 13
84.6 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSD
16:52
SHAMSABAD 14
91.2 Kms| PF #1 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHX
16:59
SHUKHARULLAPUR 15
95.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSY
17:05
HARSINGPUR GOBA 16
98.6 Kms| PF #1 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
FBD
17:32
FARRUKHABAD 17
107.5 Kms| PF #2 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
FGR
17:53
FATEHGARH 18
112.8 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
YAG
18:01
YAQUTGANJ 19
117.7 Kms| PF #1 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLJ
18:09
KAMALGANJ 20
121.6 Kms| PF #1 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGRP
18:16
SINGHIRAMPUR 21
125.1 Kms| PF #1 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDJ
18:22
KHUDAGANJ 22
129.0 Kms| PF #1 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLKP
18:30
MALIKPUR 23
138.0 Kms| PF #1 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHJ
18:37
GURSAHAIGANJ 24
144.7 Kms| PF #1 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHDP
18:46
KHUDLAPUR 25
150.4 Kms| PF #1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDA
18:52
JASODA 26
154.3 Kms| PF #1 18:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPP
19:00
JALALPUR PANWARA 27
157.5 Kms| PF #1 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJNC
19:06
KANNAUJ CITY 28
164.7 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJN
19:18
KANNAUJ 29
166.7 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNMU
19:26
MANI MAU 30
172.4 Kms| PF #1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWP
19:33
GANGAWAPUR HALT 31
177.1 Kms| PF #1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARL
19:40
AROUL 32
181.9 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKTS
19:47
BAKOTHIKHAS 33
186.7 Kms| PF #1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLU
19:56
BILHAUR 34
192.0 Kms| PF #1 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUO
20:05
DHAURSALAR 35
197.7 Kms| PF #3 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTP
20:13
UTRIPURA 36
203.9 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJR
20:28
BARRAJPUR 37
211.3 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBR
20:40
CHAUBEPUR 38
221.0 Kms| PF #1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDA
20:56
MANDHANA JN 39
228.5 Kms| PF #1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAP
21:15
KALIANPUR 40
235.4 Kms| PF #1 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPO
21:36
RAWATPUR 41
240.5 Kms| PF #1 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPA
21:55
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 42
244.8 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
22:20
KANPUR CENTRAL 43
247.2 Kms| PF #9 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPB
22:40
KANPUR BRIDGE LEFT BANK 44
251.1 Kms| PF #2 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGW
22:49
MAGARWARA 45
258.6 Kms| PF #2 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
22:59
UNNAO JN 46
264.8 Kms| PF #3 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIC
23:10
SONIK 47
273.1 Kms| PF #-1 23:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJ
23:20
AJGAIN 48
280.2 Kms| PF #3 23:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVX
23:26
KUSUMBHI 49
284.3 Kms| PF #2 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTU
23:32
JAITIPUR 50
288.6 Kms| PF #-1 23:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRN
23:40
HARAUNI 51
296.2 Kms| PF #-1 23:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
POF
00:07
PIPARSAND 52
302.5 Kms| PF #-1 00:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMS
00:16
AMAUSI 53
308.3 Kms| PF #1 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKG
00:45
MANAK NAGAR 54
314.6 Kms| PF #1 00:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
LJN
01:10
LUCKNOW JN 55
319.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55326 KASGANJ - LUCKNOW Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KASGANJ (KSJ) --------- Start 14:50 1 No
BADHARI KALAN (BHK) 15:04 1 min 15:05 1 No
SAHAWAR TOWN (SWRT) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 1 No
GARKHA (GRAK) 15:23 1 min 15:24 1 No
GANJ DUNDWARA (GWA) 15:30 2 mins 15:32 1 No
PATIALI (PTI) 15:39 2 mins 15:41 1 No
NARTHAR (NHX) 15:50 1 min 15:51 1 No
DARYAOGONJ (DRO) 16:00 2 mins 16:02 1 No
BALLUPUR (BAPR) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
RUDAIN (RDN) 16:14 2 mins 16:16 1 No
KAMPIL ROAD (KXF) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 1 No
KAIMGANJ (KMJ) 16:35 2 mins 16:37 1 No
BHATASA (BHTS) 16:44 1 min 16:45 1 No
SHAMSABAD (SSD) 16:52 2 mins 16:54 1 No
SHUKHARULLAPUR (SHX) 16:59 1 min 17:00 1 No
HARSINGPUR GOBA (HSY) 17:05 1 min 17:06 1 No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 17:32 5 mins 17:37 2 No
FATEHGARH (FGR) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 1 No
YAQUTGANJ (YAG) 18:01 1 min 18:02 1 No
KAMALGANJ (KLJ) 18:09 2 mins 18:11 1 No
SINGHIRAMPUR (SGRP) 18:16 1 min 18:17 1 No
KHUDAGANJ (KDJ) 18:22 2 mins 18:24 1 No
MALIKPUR (MLKP) 18:30 1 min 18:31 1 No
GURSAHAIGANJ (GHJ) 18:37 2 mins 18:39 1 No
KHUDLAPUR (KHDP) 18:46 1 min 18:47 1 No
JASODA (JDA) 18:52 2 mins 18:54 1 No
JALALPUR PANWARA (JPP) 19:00 1 min 19:01 1 No
KANNAUJ CITY (KJNC) 19:06 1 min 19:07 1 No
KANNAUJ (KJN) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 1 No
MANI MAU (MNMU) 19:26 1 min 19:27 1 No
GANGAWAPUR HALT (GWP) 19:33 1 min 19:34 1 No
AROUL (ARL) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 1 No
BAKOTHIKHAS (BKTS) 19:47 1 min 19:48 1 No
BILHAUR (BLU) 19:56 2 mins 19:58 1 No
DHAURSALAR (DUO) 20:05 1 min 20:06 3 No
UTRIPURA (UTP) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 1 No
BARRAJPUR (BJR) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 1 No
CHAUBEPUR (CBR) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 1 No
MANDHANA JN (MDA) 20:56 2 mins 20:58 1 No
KALIANPUR (KAP) 21:15 2 mins 21:17 1 No
RAWATPUR (RPO) 21:36 2 mins 21:38 1 No
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) 21:55 5 mins 22:00 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 22:20 10 mins 22:30 9 No
KANPUR BRIDGE LEFT BANK (CPB) 22:40 1 min 22:41 2 No
MAGARWARA (MGW) 22:49 1 min 22:50 2 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 22:59 1 min 23:00 3 No
SONIK (SIC) 23:10 1 min 23:11 - No
AJGAIN (AJ) 23:20 1 min 23:21 3 No
KUSUMBHI (KVX) 23:26 1 min 23:27 2 No
JAITIPUR (JTU) 23:32 1 min 23:33 - No
HARAUNI (HRN) 23:40 1 min 23:41 - No
PIPARSAND (POF) 00:07 1 min 00:08 - No
AMAUSI (AMS) 00:16 1 min 00:17 1 No
MANAK NAGAR (MKG) 00:45 1 min 00:46 1 No
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) 01:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name