Train Time Table

LUCKNOW - KASGANJ Passenger (55325) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LJN
START
LUCKNOW JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKG
04:43
MANAK NAGAR 2
4.7 Kms| PF #1 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMS
04:53
AMAUSI 3
10.9 Kms| PF #1 04:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
POF
05:03
PIPARSAND 4
16.7 Kms| PF #1 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRN
05:12
HARAUNI 5
23.0 Kms| PF #1 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTU
05:21
JAITIPUR 6
30.6 Kms| PF #1 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVX
05:28
KUSUMBHI 7
34.9 Kms| PF #2 05:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJ
05:35
AJGAIN 8
39.0 Kms| PF #3 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIC
05:44
SONIK 9
46.1 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
05:54
UNNAO JN 10
54.4 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGW
06:10
MAGARWARA 11
60.6 Kms| PF #1 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPB
06:23
KANPUR BRIDGE LEFT BANK 12
68.1 Kms| PF #2 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
06:35
KANPUR CENTRAL 13
72.0 Kms| PF #9 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPA
07:00
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 14
74.4 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPO
07:34
RAWATPUR 15
78.7 Kms| PF #1 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAP
07:42
KALIANPUR 16
83.9 Kms| PF #1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDA
07:51
MANDHANA JN 17
90.7 Kms| PF #1 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBR
08:00
CHAUBEPUR 18
98.2 Kms| PF #1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJR
08:14
BARRAJPUR 19
107.9 Kms| PF #1 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTP
08:27
UTRIPURA 20
115.3 Kms| PF #1 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUO
08:35
DHAURSALAR 21
121.5 Kms| PF #1 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLU
08:42
BILHAUR 22
127.2 Kms| PF #1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKTS
08:51
BAKOTHIKHAS 23
132.5 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARL
08:56
AROUL 24
137.3 Kms| PF #1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWP
09:02
GANGAWAPUR HALT 25
142.1 Kms| PF #1 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNMU
09:09
MANI MAU 26
146.8 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJN
09:28
KANNAUJ 27
152.5 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJNC
09:34
KANNAUJ CITY 28
154.5 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPP
09:40
JALALPUR PANWARA 29
161.7 Kms| PF #1 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDA
09:53
JASODA 30
164.9 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHDP
10:00
KHUDLAPUR 31
168.8 Kms| PF #1 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHJ
10:08
GURSAHAIGANJ 32
174.5 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLKP
10:16
MALIKPUR 33
181.2 Kms| PF #1 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDJ
10:26
KHUDAGANJ 34
190.2 Kms| PF #3 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGRP
10:33
SINGHIRAMPUR 35
194.1 Kms| PF #1 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLJ
10:43
KAMALGANJ 36
197.6 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
YAG
10:52
YAQUTGANJ 37
201.5 Kms| PF #1 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
FGR
11:01
FATEHGARH 38
206.4 Kms| PF #1 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
FBD
11:40
FARRUKHABAD 39
211.7 Kms| PF #2 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSY
11:54
HARSINGPUR GOBA 40
220.6 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHX
12:00
SHUKHARULLAPUR 41
224.2 Kms| PF #1 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSD
12:05
SHAMSABAD 42
228.1 Kms| PF #1 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHTS
12:15
BHATASA 43
234.6 Kms| PF #1 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMJ
12:22
KAIMGANJ 44
241.6 Kms| PF #1 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXF
12:33
KAMPIL ROAD 45
249.0 Kms| PF #1 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDN
12:40
RUDAIN 46
256.5 Kms| PF #1 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAPR
12:48
BALLUPUR 47
260.7 Kms| PF #1 12:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRO
12:54
DARYAOGONJ 48
266.7 Kms| PF #1 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHX
13:05
NARTHAR 49
273.8 Kms| PF #1 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTI
13:14
PATIALI 50
280.7 Kms| PF #1 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWA
13:22
GANJ DUNDWARA 51
287.2 Kms| PF #1 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRAK
13:31
GARKHA 52
293.1 Kms| PF #1 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWRT
13:38
SAHAWAR TOWN 53
300.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHK
13:53
BADHARI KALAN 54
309.8 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSJ
14:45
KASGANJ 55
319.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55325 LUCKNOW - KASGANJ Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) --------- Start 04:30 1 No
MANAK NAGAR (MKG) 04:43 1 min 04:44 1 No
AMAUSI (AMS) 04:53 1 min 04:54 1 No
PIPARSAND (POF) 05:03 1 min 05:04 1 No
HARAUNI (HRN) 05:12 1 min 05:13 1 No
JAITIPUR (JTU) 05:21 1 min 05:22 1 No
KUSUMBHI (KVX) 05:28 1 min 05:29 2 No
AJGAIN (AJ) 05:35 1 min 05:36 3 No
SONIK (SIC) 05:44 1 min 05:45 1 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 05:54 1 min 05:55 1 No
MAGARWARA (MGW) 06:10 1 min 06:11 1 No
KANPUR BRIDGE LEFT BANK (CPB) 06:23 1 min 06:24 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 06:35 8 mins 06:43 9 No
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) 07:00 30 mins 07:30 1 No
RAWATPUR (RPO) 07:34 2 mins 07:36 1 No
KALIANPUR (KAP) 07:42 2 mins 07:44 1 No
MANDHANA JN (MDA) 07:51 2 mins 07:53 1 No
CHAUBEPUR (CBR) 08:00 2 mins 08:02 1 No
BARRAJPUR (BJR) 08:14 2 mins 08:16 1 No
UTRIPURA (UTP) 08:27 2 mins 08:29 1 No
DHAURSALAR (DUO) 08:35 1 min 08:36 1 No
BILHAUR (BLU) 08:42 2 mins 08:44 1 No
BAKOTHIKHAS (BKTS) 08:51 1 min 08:52 1 No
AROUL (ARL) 08:56 1 min 08:57 1 No
GANGAWAPUR HALT (GWP) 09:02 1 min 09:03 1 No
MANI MAU (MNMU) 09:09 1 min 09:10 1 No
KANNAUJ (KJN) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 1 No
KANNAUJ CITY (KJNC) 09:34 1 min 09:35 1 No
JALALPUR PANWARA (JPP) 09:40 1 min 09:41 1 No
JASODA (JDA) 09:53 2 mins 09:55 1 No
KHUDLAPUR (KHDP) 10:00 1 min 10:01 1 No
GURSAHAIGANJ (GHJ) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 1 No
MALIKPUR (MLKP) 10:16 1 min 10:17 1 No
KHUDAGANJ (KDJ) 10:26 2 mins 10:28 3 No
SINGHIRAMPUR (SGRP) 10:33 1 min 10:34 1 No
KAMALGANJ (KLJ) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 1 No
YAQUTGANJ (YAG) 10:52 1 min 10:53 1 No
FATEHGARH (FGR) 11:01 2 mins 11:03 1 No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 2 No
HARSINGPUR GOBA (HSY) 11:54 1 min 11:55 1 No
SHUKHARULLAPUR (SHX) 12:00 1 min 12:01 1 No
SHAMSABAD (SSD) 12:05 2 mins 12:07 1 No
BHATASA (BHTS) 12:15 1 min 12:16 1 No
KAIMGANJ (KMJ) 12:22 2 mins 12:24 1 No
KAMPIL ROAD (KXF) 12:33 1 min 12:34 1 No
RUDAIN (RDN) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 1 No
BALLUPUR (BAPR) 12:48 1 min 12:49 1 No
DARYAOGONJ (DRO) 12:54 2 mins 12:56 1 No
NARTHAR (NHX) 13:05 1 min 13:06 1 No
PATIALI (PTI) 13:14 2 mins 13:16 1 No
GANJ DUNDWARA (GWA) 13:22 2 mins 13:24 1 No
GARKHA (GRAK) 13:31 1 min 13:32 1 No
SAHAWAR TOWN (SWRT) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 1 No
BADHARI KALAN (BHK) 13:53 2 mins 13:55 1 No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 14:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name