Train Time Table

KATHGODAM - MORADABAD Passenger (via Kashipur) (55304) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KGM
START
KATHGODAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDW
16:20
HALDWANI 2
6.0 Kms| PF #1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKU
16:55
LAL KUAN 3
22.2 Kms| PF #2 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPSC
17:31
RUDRAPUR SIDCUL HALT 4
31.2 Kms| PF #1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUB
17:42
GULARBHOJ 5
44.2 Kms| PF #1 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRDT
17:52
BERIA DAULAT 6
51.2 Kms| PF #1 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPZ
18:03
BAZPUR 7
60.4 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKX
18:15
SARKARA 8
68.7 Kms| PF #1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPV
19:00
KASHIPUR 9
80.7 Kms| PF #3 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJ
19:35
ALAI 10
91.5 Kms| PF #-1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHN
19:46
ROSHANPUR 11
101.4 Kms| PF #1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLS
20:16
PIPALSANA 12
111.4 Kms| PF #1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
21:05
MORADABAD 13
130.6 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55304 KATHGODAM - MORADABAD Passenger (via Kashipur) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATHGODAM (KGM) --------- Start 16:05 1 No
HALDWANI (HDW) 16:20 2 mins 16:22 1 No
LAL KUAN (LKU) 16:55 25 mins 17:20 2 No
RUDRAPUR SIDCUL HALT (RPSC) 17:31 1 min 17:32 1 No
GULARBHOJ (GUB) 17:42 2 mins 17:44 1 No
BERIA DAULAT (BRDT) 17:52 1 min 17:53 1 No
BAZPUR (BPZ) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 1 No
SARKARA (SKX) 18:15 1 min 18:16 1 No
KASHIPUR (KPV) 19:00 25 mins 19:25 3 No
ALAI (ALJ) 19:35 2 mins 19:37 - No
ROSHANPUR (RHN) 19:46 2 mins 19:48 1 No
PIPALSANA (PLS) 20:16 2 mins 20:18 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 21:05 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name