Train Time Table

MORADABAD - KATHGODAM Passenger (55301) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MB
START
MORADABAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLP
15:05
DALPATPUR 2
12.1 Kms| PF #1 15:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPH
15:13
MUNDHA PANDE 3
18.6 Kms| PF #1 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMU
15:27
RAMPUR 4
27.2 Kms| PF #1 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHRU
15:40
CHAMRUA 5
35.7 Kms| PF #1 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEMR
15:52
KEMRI 6
45.7 Kms| PF #1 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLQR
16:00
BILASPUR ROAD 7
54.0 Kms| PF #1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUPC
16:13
RUDRAPUR CITY 8
72.1 Kms| PF #1 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLDD
16:47
HALDI ROAD 9
86.1 Kms| PF #1 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKU
17:05
LAL KUAN 10
93.8 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDW
17:45
HALDWANI 11
110.0 Kms| PF #3 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGM
18:20
KATHGODAM 12
116.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55301 MORADABAD - KATHGODAM Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MORADABAD (MB) --------- Start 14:45 1 No
DALPATPUR (DLP) 15:05 1 min 15:06 1 No
MUNDHA PANDE (MPH) 15:13 1 min 15:14 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 15:27 5 mins 15:32 1 No
CHAMRUA (CHRU) 15:40 2 mins 15:42 1 No
KEMRI (KEMR) 15:52 1 min 15:53 1 No
BILASPUR ROAD (BLQR) 16:00 2 mins 16:02 1 No
RUDRAPUR CITY (RUPC) 16:13 5 mins 16:18 1 No
HALDI ROAD (HLDD) 16:47 2 mins 16:49 1 No
LAL KUAN (LKU) 17:05 10 mins 17:15 1 No
HALDWANI (HDW) 17:45 5 mins 17:50 3 No
KATHGODAM (KGM) 18:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name