Train Time Table

DARBHANGA - SAMASTIPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55224) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBG
START
DARBHANGA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSI
03:38
LAHERIA SARAI 2
4.0 Kms| PF #1 03:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLWA
03:46
THALWARA 3
11.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
HYT
03:55
HAIAGHAT 4
16.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBZ
04:05
RAMBHADDARPUR 5
21.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSP
04:14
KISHANPUR 6
27.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKPR
04:23
MUKTAPUR 7
34.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
05:07
SAMASTIPUR JN 8
37.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55224 DARBHANGA - SAMASTIPUR Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) --------- Start 03:30 1 No
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 03:38 3 mins 03:41 1 No
THALWARA (TLWA) 03:46 2 mins 03:48 - No
HAIAGHAT (HYT) 03:55 2 mins 03:57 - No
RAMBHADDARPUR (RBZ) 04:05 2 mins 04:07 - No
KISHANPUR (KSP) 04:14 2 mins 04:16 - No
MUKTAPUR (MKPR) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 - No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 05:07 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name