Train Time Table

SHAHGANJ - AUNRIHAR Passenger (55163) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHG
START
SHAHGANJ JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHJA
23:57
KHANJA HALT 2
6.0 Kms| PF #1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
DJD
00:05
DIDARGANJ ROAD 3
14.3 Kms| PF #-1 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRND
00:23
KHORASON ROAD 4
20.9 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMZ
00:33
SARAI MIR 5
30.0 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJER
00:44
SANJARPUR 6
35.4 Kms| PF #-1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHY
00:50
PHARIHA 7
40.9 Kms| PF #1 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKS
00:59
SARAI RANI 8
48.1 Kms| PF #-1 01:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMH
01:10
AZAMGARH 9
55.9 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDHA
01:23
SIDHARI HALT 10
58.5 Kms| PF #1 01:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAA
01:33
SATHIAON 11
68.4 Kms| PF #-1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMA
01:43
MUHAMMADABAD 12
77.5 Kms| PF #2 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRT
02:13
KHURAHAT 13
86.6 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLGH
02:24
PALIGARH 14
91.8 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAU
02:55
MAU JN 15
99.2 Kms| PF #4 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNRA
04:06
PANIARA 16
105.4 Kms| PF #-1 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPH
04:11
PIPRI DIH 17
110.1 Kms| PF #-1 04:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAKD
04:20
NAIK DIH 18
115.6 Kms| PF #-1 04:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLR
04:30
DULLAHAPUR 19
120.1 Kms| PF #2 04:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
JKN
04:40
JAKHANIAN 20
128.5 Kms| PF #1 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
HMPR
04:48
HURMUJPUR HALT 21
132.4 Kms| PF #-1 04:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDT
04:54
SADAT 22
138.2 Kms| PF #1 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHO
05:18
MAHPUR 23
148.1 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
05:40
AUNRIHAR JN 24
157.1 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55163 SHAHGANJ - AUNRIHAR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) --------- Start 23:45 1 No
KHANJA HALT (KHJA) 23:57 1 min 23:58 1 No
DIDARGANJ ROAD (DJD) 00:05 2 mins 00:07 - No
KHORASON ROAD (KRND) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 1 No
SARAI MIR (SMZ) 00:33 2 mins 00:35 1 No
SANJARPUR (SJER) 00:44 1 min 00:45 - No
PHARIHA (PHY) 00:50 2 mins 00:52 1 No
SARAI RANI (RKS) 00:59 2 mins 01:01 - No
AZAMGARH (AMH) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 1 No
SIDHARI HALT (SDHA) 01:23 1 min 01:24 1 No
SATHIAON (SAA) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 - No
MUHAMMADABAD (MMA) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 2 No
KHURAHAT (KRT) 02:13 2 mins 02:15 1 No
PALIGARH (PLGH) 02:24 1 min 02:25 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 02:55 1hr 5 mins 04:00 4 No
PANIARA (PNRA) 04:06 1 min 04:07 - No
PIPRI DIH (PPH) 04:11 2 mins 04:13 - No
NAIK DIH (NAKD) 04:20 1 min 04:21 - No
DULLAHAPUR (DLR) 04:30 2 mins 04:32 2 No
JAKHANIAN (JKN) 04:40 2 mins 04:42 1 No
HURMUJPUR HALT (HMPR) 04:48 1 min 04:49 - No
SADAT (SDT) 04:54 2 mins 04:56 1 No
MAHPUR (MHO) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 05:40 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name