Train Time Table

VARANASI CITY - GORAKHPUR Passenger (55150) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BCY
START
VARANASI CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRNT
00:03
SARNATH 2
6.6 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDQ
00:18
KADIPUR 3
16.6 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJI
00:26
RAJAWARI 4
23.6 Kms| PF #0 00:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
00:43
AUNRIHAR JN 5
31.9 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHO
00:58
MAHPUR 6
40.9 Kms| PF #-1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDT
01:09
SADAT 7
50.7 Kms| PF #1 01:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
JKN
01:20
JAKHANIAN 8
60.5 Kms| PF #1 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLR
01:31
DULLAHAPUR 9
68.8 Kms| PF #1 01:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPH
01:53
PIPRI DIH 10
78.8 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAU
02:40
MAU JN 11
89.8 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
IAA
03:08
INDARA JN 12
97.6 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KER
03:19
KIRIHRAPUR 13
111.2 Kms| PF #1 03:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLTR
03:38
BELTHARA ROAD 14
124.8 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TTI
03:49
TURTIPAR 15
131.6 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRD
03:58
LAR ROAD 16
137.8 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRU
04:23
SALEMPUR JN 17
147.3 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
04:50
BHATNI JN 18
157.6 Kms| PF #2 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRA
05:10
NUNKHAR 19
164.9 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHLR
05:20
AHALYAPUR 20
172.3 Kms| PF #1 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
05:28
DEORIA SADAR 21
178.4 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BALR
05:40
BAITALPUR 22
185.0 Kms| PF #1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
GB
05:53
GAURI BAZAR 23
193.4 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CC
06:14
CHAURI CHAURA 24
203.2 Kms| PF #1 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
SANR
06:28
SARDARNAGAR 25
208.4 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHM
06:43
KUSMHI 26
214.2 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKC
07:06
GORAKHPUR CANT 27
223.7 Kms| PF #1 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
07:25
GORAKHPUR JN 28
227.5 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55150 VARANASI CITY - GORAKHPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VARANASI CITY (BCY) --------- Start 23:55 1 No
SARNATH (SRNT) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 1 No
KADIPUR (KDQ) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 1 No
RAJAWARI (RJI) 00:26 2 mins 00:28 - No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 1 No
MAHPUR (MHO) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 - No
SADAT (SDT) 01:09 2 mins 01:11 1 No
JAKHANIAN (JKN) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 1 No
DULLAHAPUR (DLR) 01:31 2 mins 01:33 1 No
PIPRI DIH (PPH) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 02:40 10 mins 02:50 1 No
INDARA JN (IAA) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
KIRIHRAPUR (KER) 03:19 2 mins 03:21 1 No
BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 1 No
TURTIPAR (TTI) 03:49 1 min 03:50 1 No
LAR ROAD (LRD) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 1 No
SALEMPUR JN (SRU) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 1 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 04:50 15 mins 05:05 2 No
NUNKHAR (NRA) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 1 No
AHALYAPUR (AHLR) 05:20 1 min 05:21 1 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 1 No
BAITALPUR (BALR) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 1 No
GAURI BAZAR (GB) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 1 No
CHAURI CHAURA (CC) 06:14 2 mins 06:16 1 No
SARDARNAGAR (SANR) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 1 No
KUSMHI (KHM) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 1 No
GORAKHPUR CANT (GKC) 07:06 2 mins 07:08 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 07:25 End --------- 7 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name