Train Time Table

NAUTANWA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (55142) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NTV
START
NAUTANWA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRSA
11:58
BARWA KALAN 2
5.8 Kms| PF #1 11:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIT
12:05
NAIKOT 3
9.8 Kms| PF #1 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHGP
12:12
BHAGIRATHPUR 4
14.6 Kms| PF #1 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
LIR
12:18
LACHMIPUR 5
19.7 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLT
12:28
JHAMAT HALT 6
26.1 Kms| PF #1 12:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDPR
12:34
PURANDARPUR 7
28.9 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LVR
12:41
LOKVIDYAPTH NAGAR 8
32.9 Kms| PF #2 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANDN
12:53
ANAND NAGAR 9
40.2 Kms| PF #2 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPW
13:01
LOHARPURWA 10
43.4 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CM
13:08
CAMPIERGANJ 11
46.8 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RCRA
13:16
RAMCHAURA 12
51.8 Kms| PF #2 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHOR
13:21
KHOR 13
55.1 Kms| PF #-1 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJ
13:26
RAWAT GANJ 14
56.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
PJ
13:32
PEPPEGANJ 15
59.1 Kms| PF #1 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKI
13:40
KAURIAA JUNGLE 16
64.9 Kms| PF #-1 13:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIM
13:46
MANIRAM 17
70.7 Kms| PF #1 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
JEA
14:06
NAKAHA JUNGLE 18
75.5 Kms| PF #3 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
14:30
GORAKHPUR JN 19
81.1 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55142 NAUTANWA - GORAKHPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAUTANWA (NTV) --------- Start 11:50 1 No
BARWA KALAN (BRSA) 11:58 1 min 11:59 1 No
NAIKOT (NIT) 12:05 1 min 12:06 1 No
BHAGIRATHPUR (BHGP) 12:12 1 min 12:13 1 No
LACHMIPUR (LIR) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 1 No
JHAMAT HALT (JLT) 12:28 1 min 12:29 1 No
PURANDARPUR (PDPR) 12:34 1 min 12:35 1 No
LOKVIDYAPTH NAGAR (LVR) 12:41 1 min 12:42 2 No
ANAND NAGAR (ANDN) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 2 No
LOHARPURWA (LPW) 13:01 1 min 13:02 1 No
CAMPIERGANJ (CM) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 1 No
RAMCHAURA (RCRA) 13:16 1 min 13:17 2 No
KHOR (KHOR) 13:21 1 min 13:22 - No
RAWAT GANJ (RJ) 13:26 1 min 13:27 - No
PEPPEGANJ (PJ) 13:32 2 mins 13:34 1 No
KAURIAA JUNGLE (JKI) 13:40 1 min 13:41 - No
MANIRAM (MIM) 13:46 2 mins 13:48 1 No
NAKAHA JUNGLE (JEA) 14:06 2 mins 14:08 3 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 14:30 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name