Train Time Table

GORAKHPUR - NAUTANWA Passenger (55141) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JEA
08:16
NAKAHA JUNGLE 2
5.6 Kms| PF #7 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIM
08:29
MANIRAM 3
10.4 Kms| PF #1 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKI
08:42
KAURIAA JUNGLE 4
16.2 Kms| PF #1 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PJ
08:51
PEPPEGANJ 5
22.0 Kms| PF #1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJ
09:02
RAWAT GANJ 6
25.1 Kms| PF #1 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVKR
09:07
MAHAWAN KHOR HALT 7
27.5 Kms| PF #1 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
RCRA
09:12
RAMCHAURA 8
29.9 Kms| PF #1 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
CM
09:18
CAMPIERGANJ 9
34.9 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPW
09:28
LOHARPURWA 10
38.3 Kms| PF #1 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANDN
09:45
ANAND NAGAR 11
41.5 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LVR
09:57
LOKVIDYAPTH NAGAR 12
48.8 Kms| PF #1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDPR
10:04
PURANDARPUR 13
52.8 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLT
10:10
JHAMAT HALT 14
55.5 Kms| PF #1 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
LIR
10:20
LACHMIPUR 15
62.0 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHGP
10:33
BHAGIRATHPUR 16
67.1 Kms| PF #1 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIT
10:40
NAIKOT 17
71.9 Kms| PF #1 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRSA
10:47
BARWA KALAN 18
75.9 Kms| PF #1 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTV
11:05
NAUTANWA 19
81.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55141 GORAKHPUR - NAUTANWA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 08:00 4 No
NAKAHA JUNGLE (JEA) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 7 No
MANIRAM (MIM) 08:29 2 mins 08:31 1 No
KAURIAA JUNGLE (JKI) 08:42 1 min 08:43 1 No
PEPPEGANJ (PJ) 08:51 2 mins 08:53 1 No
RAWAT GANJ (RJ) 09:02 1 min 09:03 1 No
MAHAWAN KHOR HALT (MVKR) 09:07 1 min 09:08 1 No
RAMCHAURA (RCRA) 09:12 1 min 09:13 1 No
CAMPIERGANJ (CM) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 1 No
LOHARPURWA (LPW) 09:28 1 min 09:29 1 No
ANAND NAGAR (ANDN) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 1 No
LOKVIDYAPTH NAGAR (LVR) 09:57 1 min 09:58 1 No
PURANDARPUR (PDPR) 10:04 1 min 10:05 1 No
JHAMAT HALT (JLT) 10:10 1 min 10:11 1 No
LACHMIPUR (LIR) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 1 No
BHAGIRATHPUR (BHGP) 10:33 1 min 10:34 1 No
NAIKOT (NIT) 10:40 1 min 10:41 1 No
BARWA KALAN (BRSA) 10:47 1 min 10:48 1 No
NAUTANWA (NTV) 11:05 End --------- 1 No

55141 GORAKHPUR - NAUTANWA Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GORAKHPUR - NAUTANWA Passenger (55141) train on RailYatri?

A) GORAKHPUR - NAUTANWA Passenger (55141) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GORAKHPUR - NAUTANWA Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GORAKHPUR - NAUTANWA Passenger (55141) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GORAKHPUR - NAUTANWA Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GORAKHPUR - NAUTANWA Passenger (55141)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GORAKHPUR - NAUTANWA Passenger (55141) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GORAKHPUR - NAUTANWA Passenger (55141) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GORAKHPUR - NAUTANWA Passenger (55141)?

A) GORAKHPUR - NAUTANWA Passenger (55141) runs from GORAKHPUR JN to NAUTANWA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GORAKHPUR - NAUTANWA Passenger (55141) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GORAKHPUR - NAUTANWA Passenger (55141)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GORAKHPUR - NAUTANWA Passenger (55141) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name