Train Time Table

VARANASI CITY - AZAMGARH Passenger (55136) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BCY
START
VARANASI CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRNT
18:20
SARNATH 2
6.6 Kms| PF #1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDQ
18:31
KADIPUR 3
16.6 Kms| PF #1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJI
18:39
RAJAWARI 4
23.6 Kms| PF #0 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARJ
18:50
AUNRIHAR JN 5
31.9 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHO
19:02
MAHPUR 6
40.9 Kms| PF #1 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDT
19:13
SADAT 7
50.7 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMPR
19:23
HURMUJPUR HALT 8
56.5 Kms| PF #1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKN
19:44
JAKHANIAN 9
60.5 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLR
19:54
DULLAHAPUR 10
68.8 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAKD
20:02
NAIK DIH 11
73.3 Kms| PF #1 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPH
20:13
PIPRI DIH 12
78.8 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNRA
20:22
PANIARA 13
83.5 Kms| PF #1 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAU
21:00
MAU JN 14
89.8 Kms| PF #4 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLGH
21:33
PALIGARH 15
97.2 Kms| PF #0 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRT
21:39
KHURAHAT 16
102.4 Kms| PF #1 21:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMA
21:55
MUHAMMADABAD 17
111.5 Kms| PF #1 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAA
22:04
SATHIAON 18
120.6 Kms| PF #0 22:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDHA
22:15
SIDHARI HALT 19
130.4 Kms| PF #1 22:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMH
22:50
AZAMGARH 20
133.1 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55136 VARANASI CITY - AZAMGARH Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VARANASI CITY (BCY) --------- Start 18:10 1 No
SARNATH (SRNT) 18:20 2 mins 18:22 1 No
KADIPUR (KDQ) 18:31 2 mins 18:33 1 No
RAJAWARI (RJI) 18:39 2 mins 18:41 - No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 1 No
MAHPUR (MHO) 19:02 2 mins 19:04 1 No
SADAT (SDT) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 1 No
HURMUJPUR HALT (HMPR) 19:23 1 min 19:24 1 No
JAKHANIAN (JKN) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
DULLAHAPUR (DLR) 19:54 1 min 19:55 1 No
NAIK DIH (NAKD) 20:02 1 min 20:03 1 No
PIPRI DIH (PPH) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 1 No
PANIARA (PNRA) 20:22 1 min 20:23 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 21:00 25 mins 21:25 4 No
PALIGARH (PLGH) 21:33 1 min 21:34 - No
KHURAHAT (KRT) 21:39 2 mins 21:41 1 No
MUHAMMADABAD (MMA) 21:55 2 mins 21:57 1 No
SATHIAON (SAA) 22:04 2 mins 22:06 - No
SIDHARI HALT (SDHA) 22:15 1 min 22:16 1 No
AZAMGARH (AMH) 22:50 End --------- 2 No

55136 VARANASI CITY - AZAMGARH Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VARANASI CITY - AZAMGARH Passenger (55136) train on RailYatri?

A) VARANASI CITY - AZAMGARH Passenger (55136) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VARANASI CITY - AZAMGARH Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VARANASI CITY - AZAMGARH Passenger (55136) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VARANASI CITY - AZAMGARH Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VARANASI CITY - AZAMGARH Passenger (55136)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VARANASI CITY - AZAMGARH Passenger (55136) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VARANASI CITY - AZAMGARH Passenger (55136) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VARANASI CITY - AZAMGARH Passenger (55136)?

A) VARANASI CITY - AZAMGARH Passenger (55136) runs from VARANASI CITY to AZAMGARH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VARANASI CITY - AZAMGARH Passenger (55136) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VARANASI CITY - AZAMGARH Passenger (55136)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VARANASI CITY - AZAMGARH Passenger (55136) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name