Train Time Table

AZAMGARH - VARANASI CITY Passenger (55135) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AMH
START
AZAMGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDHA
05:05
SIDHARI HALT 2
2.7 Kms| PF #1 05:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAA
05:14
SATHIAON 3
12.5 Kms| PF #1 05:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMA
05:24
MUHAMMADABAD 4
21.6 Kms| PF #1 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRT
05:34
KHURAHAT 5
30.7 Kms| PF #1 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLGH
05:43
PALIGARH 6
35.9 Kms| PF #1 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAU
06:00
MAU JN 7
43.3 Kms| PF #4 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNRA
06:32
PANIARA 8
49.6 Kms| PF #1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPH
06:40
PIPRI DIH 9
54.2 Kms| PF #1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAKD
06:51
NAIK DIH 10
59.8 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLR
07:08
DULLAHAPUR 11
64.3 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKN
07:28
JAKHANIAN 12
72.6 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMPR
07:36
HURMUJPUR HALT 13
76.6 Kms| PF #1 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDT
07:48
SADAT 14
82.4 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHO
08:21
MAHPUR 15
92.2 Kms| PF #1 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARJ
08:38
AUNRIHAR JN 16
101.2 Kms| PF #1 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJI
08:58
RAJAWARI 17
109.5 Kms| PF #-1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDQ
09:08
KADIPUR 18
116.5 Kms| PF #-1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRNT
09:23
SARNATH 19
126.5 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCY
09:55
VARANASI CITY 20
133.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55135 AZAMGARH - VARANASI CITY Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AZAMGARH (AMH) --------- Start 05:00 1 No
SIDHARI HALT (SDHA) 05:05 1 min 05:06 1 No
SATHIAON (SAA) 05:14 2 mins 05:16 1 No
MUHAMMADABAD (MMA) 05:24 2 mins 05:26 1 No
KHURAHAT (KRT) 05:34 2 mins 05:36 1 No
PALIGARH (PLGH) 05:43 1 min 05:44 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 06:00 25 mins 06:25 4 No
PANIARA (PNRA) 06:32 1 min 06:33 1 No
PIPRI DIH (PPH) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 1 No
NAIK DIH (NAKD) 06:51 1 min 06:52 1 No
DULLAHAPUR (DLR) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 1 No
JAKHANIAN (JKN) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 1 No
HURMUJPUR HALT (HMPR) 07:36 1 min 07:37 1 No
SADAT (SDT) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 1 No
MAHPUR (MHO) 08:21 2 mins 08:23 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 08:38 5 mins 08:43 1 No
RAJAWARI (RJI) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 - No
KADIPUR (KDQ) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 - No
SARNATH (SRNT) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 1 No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 09:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name