Train Time Table

VARANASI CITY - BALLIA Passenger (UnReserved) (55134) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BCY
START
VARANASI CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRNT
16:19
SARNATH 2
6.6 Kms| PF #1 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDQ
16:30
KADIPUR 3
16.6 Kms| PF #1 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJI
16:38
RAJAWARI 4
23.6 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARJ
16:55
AUNRIHAR JN 5
31.9 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYH
17:07
SAIYEDPUR BHTRI 6
36.7 Kms| PF #1 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRN
17:16
TARAON 7
44.7 Kms| PF #1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSCK
17:24
BASUCHAK 8
48.5 Kms| PF #0 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDJ
17:40
NANDGANJ 9
53.7 Kms| PF #1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAHR
17:49
SAHERI 10
59.8 Kms| PF #0 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKS
18:03
ANKUSPUR 11
63.8 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCT
18:20
GHAZIPUR CITY 12
71.4 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZT
18:30
GHAZIPUR GHAT 13
75.5 Kms| PF #1 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
FPAW
18:36
FATEHPUR ATWA HALT 14
80.2 Kms| PF #1 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBK
18:56
SHAHBAZ KULI 15
83.8 Kms| PF #1 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
YFP
19:05
YUSUFPUR 16
91.2 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDD
19:15
DHONDHA DIH 17
98.3 Kms| PF #1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMDR
19:29
KARIMUDDIN PUR 18
104.9 Kms| PF #0 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
TJD
19:41
TAJPUR DEHMA 19
112.4 Kms| PF #1 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBN
19:51
CHIT BARAGAON 20
119.8 Kms| PF #2 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEP
20:12
PHEPHNA JN 21
126.0 Kms| PF #1 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVI
20:23
SAGARPALI 22
131.0 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUI
20:45
BALLIA 23
136.2 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55134 VARANASI CITY - BALLIA Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VARANASI CITY (BCY) --------- Start 16:10 2 No
SARNATH (SRNT) 16:19 2 mins 16:21 1 No
KADIPUR (KDQ) 16:30 2 mins 16:32 1 No
RAJAWARI (RJI) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 1 No
SAIYEDPUR BHTRI (SYH) 17:07 2 mins 17:09 1 No
TARAON (TRN) 17:16 2 mins 17:18 1 No
BASUCHAK (BSCK) 17:24 1 min 17:25 - No
NANDGANJ (NDJ) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 1 No
SAHERI (SAHR) 17:49 1 min 17:50 - No
ANKUSPUR (AKS) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 18:20 5 mins 18:25 1 No
GHAZIPUR GHAT (GZT) 18:30 1 min 18:31 1 No
FATEHPUR ATWA HALT (FPAW) 18:36 1 min 18:37 1 No
SHAHBAZ KULI (SBK) 18:56 1 min 18:57 1 No
YUSUFPUR (YFP) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 1 No
DHONDHA DIH (DDD) 19:15 2 mins 19:17 1 No
KARIMUDDIN PUR (KMDR) 19:29 2 mins 19:31 - No
TAJPUR DEHMA (TJD) 19:41 2 mins 19:43 1 No
CHIT BARAGAON (CBN) 19:51 2 mins 19:53 2 No
PHEPHNA JN (PEP) 20:12 2 mins 20:14 1 No
SAGARPALI (SVI) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 20:45 End --------- 2 No

55134 VARANASI CITY - BALLIA Passenger (UnReserved) Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VARANASI CITY - BALLIA Passenger (UnReserved) (55134) train on RailYatri?

A) VARANASI CITY - BALLIA Passenger (UnReserved) (55134) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VARANASI CITY - BALLIA Passenger (UnReserved):
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VARANASI CITY - BALLIA Passenger (UnReserved) (55134) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VARANASI CITY - BALLIA Passenger (UnReserved) train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VARANASI CITY - BALLIA Passenger (UnReserved) (55134)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VARANASI CITY - BALLIA Passenger (UnReserved) (55134) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VARANASI CITY - BALLIA Passenger (UnReserved) (55134) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VARANASI CITY - BALLIA Passenger (UnReserved) (55134)?

A) VARANASI CITY - BALLIA Passenger (UnReserved) (55134) runs from VARANASI CITY to BALLIA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VARANASI CITY - BALLIA Passenger (UnReserved) (55134) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VARANASI CITY - BALLIA Passenger (UnReserved) (55134)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VARANASI CITY - BALLIA Passenger (UnReserved) (55134) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name