Train Time Table

BALLIA - VARANASI CITY Passenger (UnReserved) (55133) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BUI
START
BALLIA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVI
05:52
SAGARPALI 2
5.1 Kms| PF #1 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEP
06:01
PHEPHNA JN 3
10.1 Kms| PF #1 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBN
06:10
CHIT BARAGAON 4
16.3 Kms| PF #1 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
TJD
06:18
TAJPUR DEHMA 5
23.8 Kms| PF #1 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMDR
06:26
KARIMUDDIN PUR 6
31.2 Kms| PF #1 06:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDD
06:34
DHONDHA DIH 7
37.9 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
YFP
06:43
YUSUFPUR 8
45.0 Kms| PF #1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBK
06:51
SHAHBAZ KULI 9
52.4 Kms| PF #2 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
FPAW
06:57
FATEHPUR ATWA HALT 10
56.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZT
07:03
GHAZIPUR GHAT 11
60.6 Kms| PF #1 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCT
07:10
GHAZIPUR CITY 12
64.8 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKS
07:22
ANKUSPUR 13
72.4 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAHR
07:28
SAHERI 14
76.4 Kms| PF #1 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDJ
07:37
NANDGANJ 15
82.5 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSCK
07:43
BASUCHAK 16
87.7 Kms| PF #1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRN
07:48
TARAON 17
91.5 Kms| PF #1 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYH
07:57
SAIYEDPUR BHTRI 18
99.5 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARJ
08:23
AUNRIHAR JN 19
104.3 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJI
08:33
RAJAWARI 20
112.6 Kms| PF #-1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDQ
08:42
KADIPUR 21
119.6 Kms| PF #1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRNT
08:58
SARNATH 22
129.6 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCY
09:25
VARANASI CITY 23
136.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55133 BALLIA - VARANASI CITY Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BALLIA (BUI) --------- Start 05:45 1 No
SAGARPALI (SVI) 05:52 2 mins 05:54 1 No
PHEPHNA JN (PEP) 06:01 2 mins 06:03 1 No
CHIT BARAGAON (CBN) 06:10 1 min 06:11 1 No
TAJPUR DEHMA (TJD) 06:18 1 min 06:19 1 No
KARIMUDDIN PUR (KMDR) 06:26 1 min 06:27 1 No
DHONDHA DIH (DDD) 06:34 1 min 06:35 1 No
YUSUFPUR (YFP) 06:43 1 min 06:44 1 No
SHAHBAZ KULI (SBK) 06:51 1 min 06:52 2 No
FATEHPUR ATWA HALT (FPAW) 06:57 1 min 06:58 - No
GHAZIPUR GHAT (GZT) 07:03 1 min 07:04 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 07:10 5 mins 07:15 1 No
ANKUSPUR (AKS) 07:22 1 min 07:23 1 No
SAHERI (SAHR) 07:28 1 min 07:29 1 No
NANDGANJ (NDJ) 07:37 1 min 07:38 1 No
BASUCHAK (BSCK) 07:43 1 min 07:44 1 No
TARAON (TRN) 07:48 1 min 07:49 1 No
SAIYEDPUR BHTRI (SYH) 07:57 1 min 07:58 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 1 No
RAJAWARI (RJI) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 - No
KADIPUR (KDQ) 08:42 2 mins 08:44 1 No
SARNATH (SRNT) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 1 No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 09:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name