Train Time Table

ALLAHABAD CITY - MANDUADIH Passenger (55130) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ALY
START
ALLAHABAD CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRGJ
18:08
DARAGANJ 2
3.4 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JI
18:18
JHUSI 3
7.2 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTR
18:30
RAMNATHPUR 4
18.0 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDC
18:42
SAIDABAD 5
28.9 Kms| PF #1 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDK
18:55
HANDIA KHAS 6
36.3 Kms| PF #1 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYH
19:07
BHITI 7
43.8 Kms| PF #1 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATRR
19:16
ATRAURA 8
49.4 Kms| PF #1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGG
19:21
JANGIGANJ 9
53.3 Kms| PF #1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJGH
19:28
SARAI JAGDISH 10
54.9 Kms| PF #1 19:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
GYN
19:43
GYANPUR ROAD 11
61.5 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALMW
19:54
ALMAW 12
66.7 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHM
20:03
AHIMANPUR 13
70.5 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBS
20:10
MADHOSINGH 14
74.6 Kms| PF #1 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFK
20:38
KATKA 15
82.9 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWH
20:48
KACHHWA ROAD 16
90.2 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTU
20:57
NIGATPUR 17
95.4 Kms| PF #1 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRWH
21:05
BAHERWA HALT 18
98.7 Kms| PF #10 21:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTB
21:13
RAJA TALAB 19
104.8 Kms| PF #9 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDT
21:23
HARDATTPUR 20
110.6 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLP
21:31
BHULANPUR 21
115.8 Kms| PF #1 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUV
22:10
MANDUADIH 22
118.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55130 ALLAHABAD CITY - MANDUADIH Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ALLAHABAD CITY (ALY) --------- Start 18:00 1 No
DARAGANJ (DRGJ) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
JHUSI (JI) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 1 No
RAMNATHPUR (RTR) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 1 No
SAIDABAD (SDC) 18:42 2 mins 18:44 1 No
HANDIA KHAS (HDK) 18:55 2 mins 18:57 1 No
BHITI (BYH) 19:07 2 mins 19:09 1 No
ATRAURA (ATRR) 19:16 1 min 19:17 1 No
JANGIGANJ (JGG) 19:21 2 mins 19:23 1 No
SARAI JAGDISH (SJGH) 19:28 1 min 19:29 1 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 1 No
ALMAW (ALMW) 19:54 1 min 19:55 1 No
AHIMANPUR (AHM) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 1 No
MADHOSINGH (MBS) 20:10 2 mins 20:12 1 No
KATKA (KFK) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 1 No
KACHHWA ROAD (KWH) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 1 No
NIGATPUR (NTU) 20:57 2 mins 20:59 1 No
BAHERWA HALT (BRWH) 21:05 1 min 21:06 10 No
RAJA TALAB (RTB) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 9 No
HARDATTPUR (HDT) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 1 No
BHULANPUR (BHLP) 21:31 1 min 21:32 1 No
MANDUADIH (MUV) 22:10 End --------- 1 No

55130 ALLAHABAD CITY - MANDUADIH Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ALLAHABAD CITY - MANDUADIH Passenger (55130) train on RailYatri?

A) ALLAHABAD CITY - MANDUADIH Passenger (55130) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ALLAHABAD CITY - MANDUADIH Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ALLAHABAD CITY - MANDUADIH Passenger (55130) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ALLAHABAD CITY - MANDUADIH Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ALLAHABAD CITY - MANDUADIH Passenger (55130)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ALLAHABAD CITY - MANDUADIH Passenger (55130) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ALLAHABAD CITY - MANDUADIH Passenger (55130) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ALLAHABAD CITY - MANDUADIH Passenger (55130)?

A) ALLAHABAD CITY - MANDUADIH Passenger (55130) runs from ALLAHABAD CITY to MANDUADIH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ALLAHABAD CITY - MANDUADIH Passenger (55130) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ALLAHABAD CITY - MANDUADIH Passenger (55130)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ALLAHABAD CITY - MANDUADIH Passenger (55130) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name