Train Time Table

MANDUADIH - ALLAHABAD CITY Passenger (55129) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MUV
START
MANDUADIH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLP
17:54
BHULANPUR 2
2.3 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDT
18:01
HARDATTPUR 3
7.5 Kms| PF #1 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTB
18:08
RAJA TALAB 4
13.2 Kms| PF #1 18:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRWH
18:15
BAHERWA HALT 5
19.3 Kms| PF #-1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTU
18:22
NIGATPUR 6
22.7 Kms| PF #1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWH
18:28
KACHHWA ROAD 7
27.9 Kms| PF #-1 18:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFK
18:36
KATKA 8
35.2 Kms| PF #1 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBS
18:44
MADHOSINGH 9
43.5 Kms| PF #1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHM
18:51
AHIMANPUR 10
47.6 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALMW
18:58
ALMAW 11
51.4 Kms| PF #2 18:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
GYN
19:06
GYANPUR ROAD 12
56.6 Kms| PF #1 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJGH
19:13
SARAI JAGDISH 13
63.2 Kms| PF #1 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGG
19:18
JANGIGANJ 14
64.8 Kms| PF #4 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATRR
19:31
ATRAURA 15
68.7 Kms| PF #6 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYH
19:37
BHITI 16
74.3 Kms| PF #1 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDK
19:46
HANDIA KHAS 17
81.8 Kms| PF #1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDC
19:56
SAIDABAD 18
89.2 Kms| PF #1 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTR
20:10
RAMNATHPUR 19
100.0 Kms| PF #1 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
JI
20:27
JHUSI 20
110.8 Kms| PF #1 20:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRGJ
20:48
DARAGANJ 21
114.7 Kms| PF #-1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALY
21:10
ALLAHABAD CITY 22
118.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55129 MANDUADIH - ALLAHABAD CITY Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANDUADIH (MUV) --------- Start 17:50 3 No
BHULANPUR (BHLP) 17:54 1 min 17:55 1 No
HARDATTPUR (HDT) 18:01 1 min 18:02 1 No
RAJA TALAB (RTB) 18:08 1 min 18:09 1 No
BAHERWA HALT (BRWH) 18:15 1 min 18:16 - No
NIGATPUR (NTU) 18:22 1 min 18:23 1 No
KACHHWA ROAD (KWH) 18:28 1 min 18:29 - No
KATKA (KFK) 18:36 1 min 18:37 1 No
MADHOSINGH (MBS) 18:44 2 mins 18:46 1 No
AHIMANPUR (AHM) 18:51 1 min 18:52 1 No
ALMAW (ALMW) 18:58 1 min 18:59 2 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 19:06 2 mins 19:08 1 No
SARAI JAGDISH (SJGH) 19:13 1 min 19:14 1 No
JANGIGANJ (JGG) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 4 No
ATRAURA (ATRR) 19:31 1 min 19:32 6 No
BHITI (BYH) 19:37 2 mins 19:39 1 No
HANDIA KHAS (HDK) 19:46 2 mins 19:48 1 No
SAIDABAD (SDC) 19:56 2 mins 19:58 1 No
RAMNATHPUR (RTR) 20:10 2 mins 20:12 1 No
JHUSI (JI) 20:27 2 mins 20:29 1 No
DARAGANJ (DRGJ) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 - No
ALLAHABAD CITY (ALY) 21:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name