Train Time Table

ALLAHABAD CITY - MANDUADIH Passenger (55128) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ALY
START
ALLAHABAD CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRGJ
12:38
DARAGANJ 2
3.4 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JI
12:48
JHUSI 3
7.2 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTR
13:00
RAMNATHPUR 4
18.0 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDC
13:12
SAIDABAD 5
28.9 Kms| PF #1 13:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDK
13:22
HANDIA KHAS 6
36.3 Kms| PF #1 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYH
13:33
BHITI 7
43.8 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATRR
13:43
ATRAURA 8
49.4 Kms| PF #1 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGG
13:50
JANGIGANJ 9
53.3 Kms| PF #1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJGH
13:57
SARAI JAGDISH 10
54.9 Kms| PF #1 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
GYN
14:05
GYANPUR ROAD 11
61.5 Kms| PF #1 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALMW
14:15
ALMAW 12
66.7 Kms| PF #1 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHM
14:22
AHIMANPUR 13
70.5 Kms| PF #1 14:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBS
14:30
MADHOSINGH 14
74.6 Kms| PF #1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFK
14:41
KATKA 15
82.9 Kms| PF #1 14:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWH
14:51
KACHHWA ROAD 16
90.2 Kms| PF #1 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTU
14:59
NIGATPUR 17
95.4 Kms| PF #1 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRWH
15:07
BAHERWA HALT 18
98.7 Kms| PF #1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTB
15:16
RAJA TALAB 19
104.8 Kms| PF #1 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDT
15:28
HARDATTPUR 20
110.6 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLP
15:43
BHULANPUR 21
115.8 Kms| PF #1 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUV
16:15
MANDUADIH 22
118.1 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55128 ALLAHABAD CITY - MANDUADIH Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ALLAHABAD CITY (ALY) --------- Start 12:30 1 No
DARAGANJ (DRGJ) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 1 No
JHUSI (JI) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 1 No
RAMNATHPUR (RTR) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 1 No
SAIDABAD (SDC) 13:12 2 mins 13:14 1 No
HANDIA KHAS (HDK) 13:22 2 mins 13:24 1 No
BHITI (BYH) 13:33 2 mins 13:35 1 No
ATRAURA (ATRR) 13:43 1 min 13:44 1 No
JANGIGANJ (JGG) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 1 No
SARAI JAGDISH (SJGH) 13:57 1 min 13:58 1 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 14:05 2 mins 14:07 1 No
ALMAW (ALMW) 14:15 1 min 14:16 1 No
AHIMANPUR (AHM) 14:22 2 mins 14:24 1 No
MADHOSINGH (MBS) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 1 No
KATKA (KFK) 14:41 2 mins 14:43 1 No
KACHHWA ROAD (KWH) 14:51 2 mins 14:53 1 No
NIGATPUR (NTU) 14:59 2 mins 15:01 1 No
BAHERWA HALT (BRWH) 15:07 1 min 15:08 1 No
RAJA TALAB (RTB) 15:16 2 mins 15:18 1 No
HARDATTPUR (HDT) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 1 No
BHULANPUR (BHLP) 15:43 1 min 15:44 1 No
MANDUADIH (MUV) 16:15 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name